TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Oct 17, 03:00 PM

XF Pre- 2 3–0 PacNW SC Pre

Final

XF Pre- 2
5th · 1.60 PPG · home
3–0
PacNW SC Pre
3rd · 2.00 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 55% chance. Pre-match odds were 55% home, 21% draw, 24% away, most likely 2–1.

Season so farXF Pre- 2PacNW SC Pre
Position5th3rd
Record (W-D-L)2-2-13-1-1
Points per game1.602.00
Goals for / game1.82.0
Goals against / game1.01.8
Clean sheets20
Held scoreless01
Form (recent first)W D D L WL W W D W
Biggest win3–0 vs PacNW SC Pre3–1 vs Eastside FC Pre- II
Worst loss1–2 vs Eastside FC Pre- I0–3 at XF Pre- 2
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.45+0.02
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.12-0.30

Already met this season: Oct 17 3–0 (home for XF Pre- 2)

Common opponents: Eastside FC Pre- II — XF Pre- 2 2–0; PacNW SC Pre 3–1. Northwest United Pre — XF Pre- 2 1–1; PacNW SC Pre 3–2.

What's at stake

XF Pre- 2PacNW SC Pre
Position now5th3rd
Games left1313
Chance of top 464%37%
Chance of 1st6%2%
Average finish4.05.0

How the results connect

4 chains

1 favour XF Pre- 2, 1 favour PacNW SC Pre, 2 even; average margin +0.5 goals toward XF Pre- 2.

  • +3XF Pre- 2 beat PacNW SC Pre 3–0
  • 0XF Pre- 2 beat Eastside FC Pre- II 2–0 → Eastside FC Pre- II lost to PacNW SC Pre 1–3
  • -1XF Pre- 2 drew with Northwest United Pre 1–1 → Northwest United Pre lost to PacNW SC Pre 2–3
  • 0XF Pre- 2 lost to Eastside FC Pre- I 1–2 → Eastside FC Pre- I beat Snohomish United Pre 2–0 → Snohomish United Pre lost to PacNW SC Pre 1–2

Full picture: XF Pre- 2 · PacNW SC Pre · Pre- Northwest GU12 standings