TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Sep 12, 11:00 AM

Connecticut FC Legacy Pre 0–2 FC Stars New Hampshire Pre

Final

Connecticut FC Legacy Pre
8th · 0.00 PPG · home
0–2
FC Stars New Hampshire Pre
2nd · 2.00 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 71% chance. Pre-match odds were 11% home, 18% draw, 71% away, most likely 0–2.

Season so farConnecticut FC Legacy PreFC Stars New Hampshire Pre
Position8th2nd
Record (W-D-L)0-0-42-0-1
Points per game0.002.00
Goals for / game0.01.3
Goals against / game3.51.0
Clean sheets01
Held scoreless41
Form (recent first)L L L LL W W
Biggest win—2–0 at Connecticut FC Legacy Pre
Worst loss0–7 vs New England Surf Pre0–2 at Albany Alleycats Pre
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.95+0.04
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.27-0.75

Already met this season: Sep 12 0–2 (home for Connecticut FC Legacy Pre)

Common opponents: Vale Rush United Pre — Connecticut FC Legacy Pre 0–3; FC Stars New Hampshire Pre 2–1.

What's at stake

Connecticut FC Legacy PreFC Stars New Hampshire Pre
Position now8th2nd
Games left1718
Chance of top 40%64%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish8.04.1

How the results connect

4 chains

0 favour Connecticut FC Legacy Pre, 4 favour FC Stars New Hampshire Pre; average margin -2.8 goals toward Connecticut FC Legacy Pre.

  • -2Connecticut FC Legacy Pre lost to FC Stars New Hampshire Pre 0–2
  • -4Connecticut FC Legacy Pre lost to Vale Rush United Pre 0–3 → Vale Rush United Pre lost to FC Stars New Hampshire Pre 1–2
  • -1Connecticut FC Legacy Pre lost to Vale Rush United Pre 0–3 → Vale Rush United Pre drew with Albany Alleycats Pre 3–3 → Albany Alleycats Pre beat FC Stars New Hampshire Pre 2–0
  • -4Connecticut FC Legacy Pre lost to New England Surf Pre 0–7 → New England Surf Pre beat Vale Rush United Pre 4–0 → Vale Rush United Pre lost to FC Stars New Hampshire Pre 1–2

Full picture: Connecticut FC Legacy Pre · FC Stars New Hampshire Pre · Pre- Northeast GU11 standings