TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Sep 27, 12:00 PM

OK Energy FC Pre- White 0–5 West Side Alliance Pre- Navy

Final

OK Energy FC Pre- White
11th · 0.29 PPG · home
0–5
West Side Alliance Pre- Navy
8th · 1.00 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 73% chance. Pre-match odds were 12% home, 15% draw, 73% away, most likely 1–2.

Season so farOK Energy FC Pre- WhiteWest Side Alliance Pre- Navy
Position11th8th
Record (W-D-L)0-2-52-0-4
Points per game0.291.00
Goals for / game0.91.5
Goals against / game4.91.3
Clean sheets02
Held scoreless43
Form (recent first)L L L D DL W L W L
Biggest win—5–0 at OK Energy FC Pre- White
Worst loss0–12 at FC Tulsa Academy Pre0–3 at Kansas City Surf Blue Pre
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-2.67+0.03
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.31-0.70

Already met this season: Sep 27 0–5 (home for OK Energy FC Pre- White)

Common opponents: Arkansas Comets FC Pre — OK Energy FC Pre- White 3–3; West Side Alliance Pre- Navy 1–2. Sporting Springfield Pre — OK Energy FC Pre- White 0–3; West Side Alliance Pre- Navy 0–2.

What's at stake

OK Energy FC Pre- WhiteWest Side Alliance Pre- Navy
Position now11th8th
Games left1716
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish12.07.0

How the results connect

26 chains

7 favour OK Energy FC Pre- White, 15 favour West Side Alliance Pre- Navy, 4 even; average margin -1.3 goals toward OK Energy FC Pre- White.

  • -5OK Energy FC Pre- White lost to West Side Alliance Pre- Navy 0–5
  • -1OK Energy FC Pre- White lost to Sporting Springfield Pre 0–3 → Sporting Springfield Pre beat West Side Alliance Pre- Navy 2–0
  • +1OK Energy FC Pre- White drew with Arkansas Comets FC Pre 3–3 → Arkansas Comets FC Pre beat West Side Alliance Pre- Navy 2–1
  • 0OK Energy FC Pre- White drew with Arkansas Comets FC Pre 3–3 → Arkansas Comets FC Pre beat Kansas City Surf Pre 5–2 → Kansas City Surf Pre lost to West Side Alliance Pre- Navy 0–3
  • 0OK Energy FC Pre- White lost to West Side Alliance Pre- White 0–2 → West Side Alliance Pre- White beat Arkansas Comets FC Pre 3–2 → Arkansas Comets FC Pre beat West Side Alliance Pre- Navy 2–1
  • 0OK Energy FC Pre- White lost to West Side Alliance Pre- White 0–2 → West Side Alliance Pre- White beat OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 3–2 → OK Energy FC Frontier Pre beat West Side Alliance Pre- Navy 1–0

Full picture: OK Energy FC Pre- White · West Side Alliance Pre- Navy · Pre- Frontier GU12 standings