TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Feb 13, TBD

Whatcom FC Rangers Pre vs Seattle United Pre Copa

Venue TBD

Forecast

Whatcom FC Rangers Pre
12th · 0.40 PPG · home
vs
Seattle United Pre Copa
11th · 0.50 PPG · away
Whatcom FC Rangers Pre windrawSeattle United Pre Copa win

Most likely score 2–2 (expected goals 2.1 home, 2.0 away)

Season so farWhatcom FC Rangers PreSeattle United Pre Copa
Position12th11th
Record (W-D-L)0-2-31-0-5
Points per game0.400.50
Goals for / game0.41.7
Goals against / game2.85.0
Clean sheets01
Held scoreless33
Form (recent first)L L D D LL L L L L
Biggest win—5–0 vs Snohomish United Pre
Worst loss0–8 vs XF Pre- 13–10 vs Eastside FC Pre- I
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.43-1.99
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.38+0.80

Common opponents: Kitsap Alliance FC Pre — Whatcom FC Rangers Pre 0–1; Seattle United Pre Copa 0–2. Eastside FC Pre- I — Whatcom FC Rangers Pre 0–3; Seattle United Pre Copa 3–10.

What's at stake

Whatcom FC Rangers PreSeattle United Pre Copa
Position now12th11th
Games left1918
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish11.011.0

How the results connect

10 chains

5 favour Whatcom FC Rangers Pre, 4 favour Seattle United Pre Copa, 1 even; average margin -0.2 goals toward Whatcom FC Rangers Pre.

  • +1Whatcom FC Rangers Pre lost to Kitsap Alliance FC Pre 0–1 → Kitsap Alliance FC Pre beat Seattle United Pre Copa 2–0
  • +4Whatcom FC Rangers Pre lost to Eastside FC Pre- I 0–3 → Eastside FC Pre- I beat Seattle United Pre Copa 10–3
  • 0Whatcom FC Rangers Pre lost to Kitsap Alliance FC Pre 0–1 → Kitsap Alliance FC Pre lost to Seattle United Pre 2–6 → Seattle United Pre beat Seattle United Pre Copa 5–0
  • +1Whatcom FC Rangers Pre lost to XF Pre- 1 0–8 → XF Pre- 1 beat Eastside FC Pre- I 3–1 → Eastside FC Pre- I beat Seattle United Pre Copa 10–3
  • +2Whatcom FC Rangers Pre lost to Eastside FC Pre- I 0–3 → Eastside FC Pre- I drew with Seattle United Pre 1–1 → Seattle United Pre beat Seattle United Pre Copa 5–0
  • -3Whatcom FC Rangers Pre lost to Eastside FC Pre- I 0–3 → Eastside FC Pre- I lost to PacNW SC Pre 1–5 → PacNW SC Pre beat Seattle United Pre Copa 6–2

Full picture: Whatcom FC Rangers Pre · Seattle United Pre Copa · Pre- Northwest BU12 standings