TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Oct 18, 12:30 PM

Sting Pre- Lucero 1–4 FC Dallas South Academy

Final

Sting Pre- Lucero
5th · 1.80 PPG · home
1–4
FC Dallas South Academy
4th · 2.17 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 45% chance. Pre-match odds were 36% home, 19% draw, 45% away, most likely 2–2.

Season so farSting Pre- LuceroFC Dallas South Academy
Position5th4th
Record (W-D-L)3-0-24-1-1
Points per game1.802.17
Goals for / game3.23.2
Goals against / game1.81.3
Clean sheets31
Held scoreless01
Form (recent first)L W L W WW W W W D
Biggest win6–0 at DKSC Pre- Portillo5–0 vs SOLAR PRE- OGLESBY
Worst loss1–4 vs FC Dallas South Academy0–2 vs Dallas Texans Pre- McKinney
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.60+1.10
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.46+0.41

Already met this season: Oct 18 1–4 (home for Sting Pre- Lucero)

Common opponents: SOLAR PRE- OGLESBY — Sting Pre- Lucero 3–0; FC Dallas South Academy 5–0. OK Energy FC Pre II — Sting Pre- Lucero 3–0; FC Dallas South Academy 4–1. Atletico Dallas Youth Pre- Academy — Sting Pre- Lucero 3–5; FC Dallas South Academy 2–2.

What's at stake

Sting Pre- LuceroFC Dallas South Academy
Position now5th4th
Games left32
Chance of top 49%96%
Chance of 1st1%6%
Average finish5.23.0

How the results connect

10 chains

3 favour Sting Pre- Lucero, 6 favour FC Dallas South Academy, 1 even; average margin -0.6 goals toward Sting Pre- Lucero.

  • -3Sting Pre- Lucero lost to FC Dallas South Academy 1–4
  • 0Sting Pre- Lucero beat OK Energy FC Pre II 3–0 → OK Energy FC Pre II lost to FC Dallas South Academy 1–4
  • -2Sting Pre- Lucero lost to Atletico Dallas Youth Pre- Academy 3–5 → Atletico Dallas Youth Pre- Academy drew with FC Dallas South Academy 2–2
  • +1Sting Pre- Lucero beat DKSC Pre- Portillo 6–0 → DKSC Pre- Portillo lost to OK Energy FC Pre II 0–2 → OK Energy FC Pre II lost to FC Dallas South Academy 1–4
  • -1Sting Pre- Lucero lost to Atletico Dallas Youth Pre- Academy 3–5 → Atletico Dallas Youth Pre- Academy beat OK Energy FC Pre II 7–3 → OK Energy FC Pre II lost to FC Dallas South Academy 1–4
  • -1Sting Pre- Lucero beat OK Energy FC Pre II 3–0 → OK Energy FC Pre II lost to Atletico Dallas Youth Pre- Academy 3–7 → Atletico Dallas Youth Pre- Academy drew with FC Dallas South Academy 2–2

Full picture: Sting Pre- Lucero · FC Dallas South Academy · Pre- North Texas BU12 standings