TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Nov 7, 11:45 AM

STA Pre vs Baltimore Celtic Pre

Forecast

STA Pre
6th · 1.50 PPG · home
vs
Baltimore Celtic Pre
7th · 1.33 PPG · away
STA Pre windrawBaltimore Celtic Pre win

Most likely score 4–2 (expected goals 4.8 home, 2.8 away)

Season so farSTA PreBaltimore Celtic Pre
Position6th7th
Record (W-D-L)2-0-21-1-1
Points per game1.501.33
Goals for / game6.84.7
Goals against / game1.82.3
Clean sheets21
Held scoreless00
Form (recent first)W L L WD L W
Biggest win16–0 at Match Fit Surf Pre- I11–0 vs Match Fit Surf Pre- I
Worst loss1–5 at Maryland United FC Pre1–5 at Maryland United FC Pre
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+2.37+0.81
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-1.72-1.08

Common opponents: Match Fit Surf Pre- I — STA Pre 16–0; Baltimore Celtic Pre 11–0. Maryland United FC Pre — STA Pre 1–5; Baltimore Celtic Pre 1–5. Pipeline SC Pre — STA Pre 1–2; Baltimore Celtic Pre 2–2.

What's at stake

STA PreBaltimore Celtic Pre
Position now6th7th
Games left1819
Chance of top 472%9%
Chance of 1st22%1%
Average finish3.36.8

How the results connect

7 chains

4 favour STA Pre, 2 favour Baltimore Celtic Pre, 1 even; average margin +3.0 goals toward STA Pre.

  • 0STA Pre lost to Maryland United FC Pre 1–5 → Maryland United FC Pre beat Baltimore Celtic Pre 5–1
  • -1STA Pre lost to Pipeline SC Pre 1–2 → Pipeline SC Pre drew with Baltimore Celtic Pre 2–2
  • +5STA Pre beat Match Fit Surf Pre- I 16–0 → Match Fit Surf Pre- I lost to Baltimore Celtic Pre 0–11
  • +5STA Pre beat SJEB FC Pre Red 9–0 → SJEB FC Pre Red lost to Pipeline SC Pre 0–4 → Pipeline SC Pre drew with Baltimore Celtic Pre 2–2
  • +7STA Pre beat SJEB FC Pre Red 9–0 → SJEB FC Pre Red lost to Maryland United FC Pre 0–6 → Maryland United FC Pre beat Baltimore Celtic Pre 5–1
  • -9STA Pre lost to Maryland United FC Pre 1–5 → Maryland United FC Pre beat Match Fit Surf Pre- I 6–0 → Match Fit Surf Pre- I lost to Baltimore Celtic Pre 0–11

Full picture: STA Pre · Baltimore Celtic Pre · Pre- North Atlantic BU12 standings