TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Nov 22, 11:00 AM

FC Stars Pre- White vs SUSA FC Pre- ll

Forecast

FC Stars Pre- White
11th · 0.00 PPG · home
vs
SUSA FC Pre- ll
1st · 3.00 PPG · away
FC Stars Pre- White windrawSUSA FC Pre- ll win

Most likely score 1–5 (expected goals 1.8 home, 5.1 away)

Season so farFC Stars Pre- WhiteSUSA FC Pre- ll
Position11th1st
Record (W-D-L)0-0-15-0-0
Points per game0.003.00
Goals for / game2.07.6
Goals against / game3.01.0
Clean sheets02
Held scoreless00
Form (recent first)LW W W W W
Biggest win—11–2 vs Oakwood Soccer Club Pre White
Worst loss2–3 at FSA FC Pre- ll—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.30+3.44
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-1.13-1.67

Common opponents: FSA FC Pre- ll — FC Stars Pre- White 2–3; SUSA FC Pre- ll 7–0.

What's at stake

FC Stars Pre- WhiteSUSA FC Pre- ll
Position now11th1st
Games left2117
Chance of top 41%100%
Chance of 1st0%85%
Average finish7.31.2

How the results connect

2 chains

0 favour FC Stars Pre- White, 2 favour SUSA FC Pre- ll; average margin -5.0 goals toward FC Stars Pre- White.

  • -8FC Stars Pre- White lost to FSA FC Pre- ll 2–3 → FSA FC Pre- ll lost to SUSA FC Pre- ll 0–7
  • -2FC Stars Pre- White lost to FSA FC Pre- ll 2–3 → FSA FC Pre- ll beat SUSA FC Pre- ACADEMY ll 3–2 → SUSA FC Pre- ACADEMY ll lost to SUSA FC Pre- ll 2–4

Full picture: FC Stars Pre- White · SUSA FC Pre- ll · Pre- New England BU12 standings