TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Mar 13, 10:00 AM

Oakwood Soccer Club Pre Blue vs AC Connecticut Pre- I

Forecast

Oakwood Soccer Club Pre Blue
3rd · 2.00 PPG · home
vs
AC Connecticut Pre- I
9th · 0.75 PPG · away
Oakwood Soccer Club Pre Blue windrawAC Connecticut Pre- I win

Most likely score 3–1 (expected goals 3.3 home, 1.5 away)

Season so farOakwood Soccer Club Pre BlueAC Connecticut Pre- I
Position3rd9th
Record (W-D-L)2-0-11-0-3
Points per game2.000.75
Goals for / game3.31.3
Goals against / game2.02.8
Clean sheets01
Held scoreless01
Form (recent first)W L WW L L L
Biggest win6–1 vs Manhattan SC Pre- Red1–0 vs Manhattan SC Pre- Red
Worst loss1–4 at East Meadow Soccer Club Pre1–6 at East Meadow Soccer Club Pre
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.61-0.92
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.38-0.38

Common opponents: East Meadow Soccer Club Pre — Oakwood Soccer Club Pre Blue 1–4; AC Connecticut Pre- I 1–6. Manhattan SC Pre- Red — Oakwood Soccer Club Pre Blue 6–1; AC Connecticut Pre- I 1–0.

What's at stake

Oakwood Soccer Club Pre BlueAC Connecticut Pre- I
Position now3rd9th
Games left1918
Chance of top 461%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish4.29.7

How the results connect

3 chains

3 favour Oakwood Soccer Club Pre Blue, 0 favour AC Connecticut Pre- I; average margin +4.7 goals toward Oakwood Soccer Club Pre Blue.

  • +2Oakwood Soccer Club Pre Blue lost to East Meadow Soccer Club Pre 1–4 → East Meadow Soccer Club Pre beat AC Connecticut Pre- I 6–1
  • +4Oakwood Soccer Club Pre Blue beat Manhattan SC Pre- Red 6–1 → Manhattan SC Pre- Red lost to AC Connecticut Pre- I 0–1
  • +8Oakwood Soccer Club Pre Blue beat Manhattan SC Pre- Red 6–1 → Manhattan SC Pre- Red beat Select Pre- Blue 4–2 → Select Pre- Blue beat AC Connecticut Pre- I 4–3

Full picture: Oakwood Soccer Club Pre Blue · AC Connecticut Pre- I · Pre- New England BU12 standings