TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Aug 22, 11:00 AM

Tulsa SC Frontier Pre 2–2 Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre

Final

Tulsa SC Frontier Pre
4th · 1.82 PPG · home
2–2
Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre
6th · 1.55 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 17% chance — an upset. Pre-match odds were 61% home, 17% draw, 22% away, most likely 2–1.

Season so farTulsa SC Frontier PreBroken Arrow Soccer Club Pre
Position4th6th
Record (W-D-L)6-2-35-2-4
Points per game1.821.55
Goals for / game2.62.3
Goals against / game1.92.6
Clean sheets21
Held scoreless01
Form (recent first)W W W L DL W W L W
Biggest win5–1 at OK Energy FC Frontier Pre- White4–1 at Arkansas Comets FC Pre- II
Worst loss1–4 at OK Energy FC Frontier Pre1–8 vs Arkansas Comets FC Pre- I
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.51-0.34
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.20-0.10

Already met this season: Aug 22 2–2 (home for Tulsa SC Frontier Pre)

Common opponents: OK Energy FC Frontier Pre — Tulsa SC Frontier Pre 1–4; Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre 0–3. OK Energy FC Frontier Pre- White — Tulsa SC Frontier Pre 5–1; Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre 2–0. Oklahoma Celtic Pre- White — Tulsa SC Frontier Pre 1–3, 4–0; Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre 3–1. West Side Alliance Pre — Tulsa SC Frontier Pre 3–1; Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre 4–4. FC Tulsa Academy Pre- II — Tulsa SC Frontier Pre 2–2; Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre 4–3. FC Tulsa Academy Pre — Tulsa SC Frontier Pre 2–5; Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre 1–3. Arkansas Rising Pre — Tulsa SC Frontier Pre 3–0; Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre 1–2. Arkansas Comets FC Pre- II — Tulsa SC Frontier Pre 2–1; Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre 3–2, 4–1. Arkansas Comets FC Pre- I — Tulsa SC Frontier Pre 4–2; Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre 1–8.

What's at stake

Tulsa SC Frontier PreBroken Arrow Soccer Club Pre
Position now4th6th
Games left99
Chance of top 460%4%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish4.56.2

How the results connect

90 chains

51 favour Tulsa SC Frontier Pre, 26 favour Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre, 13 even; average margin +1.3 goals toward Tulsa SC Frontier Pre.

  • 0Tulsa SC Frontier Pre drew with Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre 2–2
  • 0Tulsa SC Frontier Pre beat Arkansas Comets FC Pre- II 2–1 → Arkansas Comets FC Pre- II lost to Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre 2–3
  • 0Tulsa SC Frontier Pre lost to OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 1–4 → OK Energy FC Frontier Pre beat Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre 3–0
  • -1Tulsa SC Frontier Pre drew with FC Tulsa Academy Pre- II 2–2 → FC Tulsa Academy Pre- II lost to Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre 3–4
  • -1Tulsa SC Frontier Pre lost to FC Tulsa Academy Pre 2–5 → FC Tulsa Academy Pre beat Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre 3–1
  • -2Tulsa SC Frontier Pre beat Arkansas Comets FC Pre- II 2–1 → Arkansas Comets FC Pre- II lost to Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre 1–4

Full picture: Tulsa SC Frontier Pre · Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre · Pre- Frontier BU12 standings