TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Mar 21, TBD

Beach Futbol Club Gold vs San Diego Surf

Venue TBD

Forecast

Beach Futbol Club Gold
1st · 3.00 PPG · home
vs
San Diego Surf
7th · 1.60 PPG · away
Beach Futbol Club Gold windrawSan Diego Surf win

Most likely score 3–1 (expected goals 3.3 home, 1.6 away)

Season so farBeach Futbol Club GoldSan Diego Surf
Position1st7th
Record (W-D-L)4-0-02-2-1
Points per game3.001.60
Goals for / game4.31.8
Goals against / game1.51.6
Clean sheets10
Held scoreless00
Form (recent first)W W W WD W W L D
Biggest win6–0 at LAFC2–1 vs Sporting California USA
Worst loss—1–2 at Legends FC - Del Mar
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.43+0.09
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.09-0.16

What's at stake

Beach Futbol Club GoldSan Diego Surf
Position now1st7th
Games left1211
Chance of top 492%2%
Chance of 1st29%0%
Average finish2.57.6

How the results connect

6 chains

5 favour Beach Futbol Club Gold, 1 favour San Diego Surf; average margin +3.2 goals toward Beach Futbol Club Gold.

  • -1Beach Futbol Club Gold beat LA Breakers 3–1 → LA Breakers lost to Slammers FC HB Koge 0–3 → Slammers FC HB Koge drew with San Diego Surf 1–1
  • +2Beach Futbol Club Gold beat LAFC 6–0 → LAFC lost to Phoenix Rising FC 0–3 → Phoenix Rising FC lost to San Diego Surf 2–3
  • +4Beach Futbol Club Gold beat SLAMMERS FC 5–3 → SLAMMERS FC beat Legends FC - Del Mar 3–2 → Legends FC - Del Mar beat San Diego Surf 2–1
  • +4Beach Futbol Club Gold beat Legends FC 3–2 → Legends FC beat Sporting California USA 4–0 → Sporting California USA lost to San Diego Surf 1–2
  • +4Beach Futbol Club Gold beat Legends FC 3–2 → Legends FC beat Phoenix Rising FC 4–0 → Phoenix Rising FC lost to San Diego Surf 2–3
  • +6Beach Futbol Club Gold beat Legends FC 3–2 → Legends FC beat Blues 5–0 → Blues drew with San Diego Surf 2–2

Full picture: Beach Futbol Club Gold · San Diego Surf · Southwest GU18/19 standings