TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, May 16, TBD

Eagles SC vs Rebels SC

Venue TBD

Forecast

Eagles SC
12th · 0.40 PPG · home
vs
Rebels SC
8th · 1.50 PPG · away
Eagles SC windrawRebels SC win

Most likely score 1–1 (expected goals 1.0 home, 1.2 away)

Season so farEagles SCRebels SC
Position12th8th
Record (W-D-L)0-2-32-0-2
Points per game0.401.50
Goals for / game1.01.0
Goals against / game1.80.8
Clean sheets12
Held scoreless22
Form (recent first)D L L D LW L W L
Biggest win—2–0 vs LAFC
Worst loss0–2 at Legends FC0–2 at Slammers FC HB Koge
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.27+0.13
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.54-0.06

Common opponents: LAFC — Eagles SC 3–4; Rebels SC 2–0. Legends FC - Del Mar — Eagles SC 0–0; Rebels SC 0–1.

What's at stake

Eagles SCRebels SC
Position now12th8th
Games left1112
Chance of top 40%1%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish10.57.7

How the results connect

7 chains

4 favour Eagles SC, 2 favour Rebels SC, 1 even; average margin +0.3 goals toward Eagles SC.

  • +1Eagles SC drew with Legends FC - Del Mar 0–0 → Legends FC - Del Mar beat Rebels SC 1–0
  • -3Eagles SC lost to LAFC 3–4 → LAFC lost to Rebels SC 0–2
  • 0Eagles SC drew with Legends FC - Del Mar 0–0 → Legends FC - Del Mar beat Utah Royals FC-AZ -RL 2–0 → Utah Royals FC-AZ -RL lost to Rebels SC 0–2
  • +1Eagles SC drew with Pateadores Soccer Club 1–1 → Pateadores Soccer Club lost to Slammers FC HB Koge 0–1 → Slammers FC HB Koge beat Rebels SC 2–0
  • +3Eagles SC lost to San Diego Surf 1–2 → San Diego Surf beat Legends FC - Del Mar 3–0 → Legends FC - Del Mar beat Rebels SC 1–0
  • +4Eagles SC lost to San Diego Surf 1–2 → San Diego Surf beat Slammers FC HB Koge 3–0 → Slammers FC HB Koge beat Rebels SC 2–0

Full picture: Eagles SC · Rebels SC · Southwest GU13 standings