TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Oct 11, 04:30 PM

Eastshore Alliance FC 2–4 South Valley United Soccer Club

Final

Eastshore Alliance FC
12th · 1.71 PPG · home
2–4
South Valley United Soccer Club
4th · 2.57 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 39% chance — a mild surprise. Pre-match odds were 41% home, 20% draw, 39% away, most likely 2–2.

Season so farEastshore Alliance FCSouth Valley United Soccer Club
Position12th4th
Record (W-D-L)4-0-36-0-1
Points per game1.712.57
Goals for / game3.42.6
Goals against / game1.91.3
Clean sheets32
Held scoreless01
Form (recent first)W L W L WW W W W L
Biggest win6–0 vs Cal Magic4–0 vs Diablo Valley Futbol Club - G07/08
Worst loss1–5 vs Palo Alto SC0–4 vs San Juan South
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.79+0.86
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.90+0.18

Already met this season: Oct 11 2–4 (home for Eastshore Alliance FC)

Common opponents: Mt Diablo Mustang Soccer Red — Eastshore Alliance FC 1–2; South Valley United Soccer Club 2–1.

What's at stake

Eastshore Alliance FCSouth Valley United Soccer Club
Position now12th4th
Games left89
Chance of top 41%23%
Chance of 1st0%2%
Average finish9.56.6

How the results connect

12 chains

4 favour Eastshore Alliance FC, 7 favour South Valley United Soccer Club, 1 even; average margin -0.7 goals toward Eastshore Alliance FC.

  • -2Eastshore Alliance FC lost to South Valley United Soccer Club 2–4
  • -2Eastshore Alliance FC lost to Mt Diablo Mustang Soccer Red 1–2 → Mt Diablo Mustang Soccer Red lost to South Valley United Soccer Club 1–2
  • 0Eastshore Alliance FC beat SF United FC 7–2 → SF United FC lost to Stanford Strikers 0–3 → Stanford Strikers lost to South Valley United Soccer Club 1–3
  • -1Eastshore Alliance FC beat Napa United 5–0 → Napa United lost to Diablo Valley Futbol Club - G07/08 1–3 → Diablo Valley Futbol Club - G07/08 lost to South Valley United Soccer Club 0–4
  • -2Eastshore Alliance FC beat Napa United 5–0 → Napa United lost to Stanford Strikers 0–5 → Stanford Strikers lost to South Valley United Soccer Club 1–3
  • +3Eastshore Alliance FC beat Cal Magic 6–0 → Cal Magic lost to Burlingame SC 2–3 → Burlingame SC lost to South Valley United Soccer Club 1–3

Full picture: Eastshore Alliance FC · South Valley United Soccer Club · NorCal GU18/19 standings