TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Aug 29, 11:00 AM

Toca Fusion Elite 0–2 Kansas Rush Gold

Final

Toca Fusion Elite
1st · 2.33 PPG · home
0–2
Kansas Rush Gold
2nd · 2.11 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 36% chance — a mild surprise. Pre-match odds were 42% home, 22% draw, 36% away, most likely 1–1.

Season so farToca Fusion EliteKansas Rush Gold
Position1st2nd
Record (W-D-L)7-0-26-1-2
Points per game2.332.11
Goals for / game2.73.4
Goals against / game1.00.9
Clean sheets33
Held scoreless11
Form (recent first)W W W W LD W W L L
Biggest win6–0 vs Omaha United SC5–0 vs FC United Iowa
Worst loss0–2 vs Kansas Rush Gold0–2 at Kansas City Athletics
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.96+1.01
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.12-0.15

Already met this season: Aug 29 0–2 (home for Toca Fusion Elite)

Common opponents: Sporting Blue Valley — Toca Fusion Elite 1–3; Kansas Rush Gold 2–3. Kansas City Athletics — Toca Fusion Elite 2–0; Kansas Rush Gold 0–2. FC United Iowa — Toca Fusion Elite 3–0; Kansas Rush Gold 5–0. Gretna Elite Academy — Toca Fusion Elite 3–1; Kansas Rush Gold 1–1. Omaha United SC — Toca Fusion Elite 6–0; Kansas Rush Gold 4–0.

What's at stake

Toca Fusion EliteKansas Rush Gold
Position now1st2nd
Games left77
Chance of top 4100%100%
Chance of 1st58%41%
Average finish1.51.7

How the results connect

25 chains

16 favour Toca Fusion Elite, 8 favour Kansas Rush Gold, 1 even; average margin +1.6 goals toward Toca Fusion Elite.

  • -2Toca Fusion Elite lost to Kansas Rush Gold 0–2
  • -1Toca Fusion Elite lost to Sporting Blue Valley 1–3 → Sporting Blue Valley beat Kansas Rush Gold 3–2
  • +2Toca Fusion Elite beat Omaha United SC 6–0 → Omaha United SC lost to Kansas Rush Gold 0–4
  • +2Toca Fusion Elite beat Gretna Elite Academy 3–1 → Gretna Elite Academy drew with Kansas Rush Gold 1–1
  • +4Toca Fusion Elite beat Kansas City Athletics 2–0 → Kansas City Athletics beat Kansas Rush Gold 2–0
  • 0Toca Fusion Elite beat Gretna Elite Academy 3–1 → Gretna Elite Academy beat Omaha United SC 3–1 → Omaha United SC lost to Kansas Rush Gold 0–4

Full picture: Toca Fusion Elite · Kansas Rush Gold · Heartland GU17 standings