TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, May 9, 01:00 PM

Stanislaus Surf vs MVLA

Forecast

Stanislaus Surf
9th · 1.00 PPG · home
vs
MVLA
1st · 3.00 PPG · away
Stanislaus Surf windrawMVLA win

Most likely score 0–6 (expected goals 0.5 home, 6.1 away)

Season so farStanislaus SurfMVLA
Position9th1st
Record (W-D-L)3-1-610-0-0
Points per game1.003.00
Goals for / game1.17.6
Goals against / game2.70.1
Clean sheets19
Held scoreless50
Form (recent first)L L L W DW W W W W
Biggest win2–0 at COSC12–0 vs COSC
Worst loss0–10 at MVLA—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.05+5.12
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.42-0.99

Already met this season: Aug 23 0–10 (away for Stanislaus Surf)

Common opponents: COSC — Stanislaus Surf 2–0; MVLA 12–0. Pleasanton RAGE — Stanislaus Surf 3–1; MVLA 10–0. Placer United — Stanislaus Surf 2–2; MVLA 10–0, 3–0. Mustang SC — Stanislaus Surf 0–4; MVLA 2–1. Davis Legacy — Stanislaus Surf 0–2, 0–1; MVLA 3–0.

What's at stake

Stanislaus SurfMVLA
Position now9th1st
Games left1212
Chance of top 40%100%
Chance of 1st0%87%
Average finish8.11.1

How the results connect

78 chains

1 favour Stanislaus Surf, 77 favour MVLA; average margin -7.4 goals toward Stanislaus Surf.

  • -10Stanislaus Surf lost to MVLA 0–10
  • -3Stanislaus Surf drew with Placer United 2–2 → Placer United lost to MVLA 0–3
  • -4Stanislaus Surf lost to Davis Legacy 0–1 → Davis Legacy lost to MVLA 0–3
  • -5Stanislaus Surf lost to Davis Legacy 0–2 → Davis Legacy lost to MVLA 0–3
  • -5Stanislaus Surf lost to Mustang SC 0–4 → Mustang SC lost to MVLA 1–2
  • -8Stanislaus Surf beat Pleasanton RAGE 3–1 → Pleasanton RAGE lost to MVLA 0–10

Full picture: Stanislaus Surf · MVLA · Golden State GU14 standings