TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Nov 7, 11:00 AM

San Diego Surf vs LAFC GOLD

Forecast

San Diego Surf
1st · 3.00 PPG · home
vs
LAFC GOLD
14th · 1.40 PPG · away
San Diego Surf windrawLAFC GOLD win

Most likely score 4–0 (expected goals 4.3 home, 0.9 away)

Season so farSan Diego SurfLAFC GOLD
Position1st14th
Record (W-D-L)3-0-02-1-2
Points per game3.001.40
Goals for / game7.31.4
Goals against / game0.01.8
Clean sheets31
Held scoreless02
Form (recent first)W W WL L W W D
Biggest win10–0 vs Beach Futbol Club Black4–1 at Empire Surf
Worst loss—0–4 vs Pateadores
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+3.38-0.11
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.81+0.81

What's at stake

San Diego SurfLAFC GOLD
Position now1st14th
Games left1412
Chance of top 4100%4%
Chance of 1st86%0%
Average finish1.29.7

How the results connect

8 chains

7 favour San Diego Surf, 1 favour LAFC GOLD; average margin +7.2 goals toward San Diego Surf.

  • -1San Diego Surf beat LV Heat Surf 6–0 → LV Heat Surf lost to Empire Surf 1–5 → Empire Surf lost to LAFC GOLD 1–4
  • +4San Diego Surf beat LV Heat Surf 6–0 → LV Heat Surf lost to CDA Slammers FC Black 0–4 → CDA Slammers FC Black beat LAFC GOLD 2–0
  • +6San Diego Surf beat Beach Futbol Club Black 10–0 → Beach Futbol Club Black lost to Empire Surf 1–2 → Empire Surf lost to LAFC GOLD 1–4
  • +6San Diego Surf beat LV Heat Surf 6–0 → LV Heat Surf lost to Pateadores 0–4 → Pateadores beat LAFC GOLD 4–0
  • +7San Diego Surf beat LA Breakers Red 6–0 → LA Breakers Red lost to Pateadores 0–3 → Pateadores beat LAFC GOLD 4–0
  • +11San Diego Surf beat Beach Futbol Club Black 10–0 → Beach Futbol Club Black beat Rebels SC Blue 1–0 → Rebels SC Blue drew with LAFC GOLD 2–2

Full picture: San Diego Surf · LAFC GOLD · Southern Cal BU14 standings