TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Oct 17, 08:00 AM

TAG Soccer NTX 3–2 Atletico Dallas Youth Blue NTX

Final

TAG Soccer NTX
2nd · 3.00 PPG · home
3–2
Atletico Dallas Youth Blue NTX
14th · 1.20 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 86% chance. Pre-match odds were 86% home, 7% draw, 6% away, most likely 4–1.

Season so farTAG Soccer NTXAtletico Dallas Youth Blue NTX
Position2nd14th
Record (W-D-L)5-0-02-0-3
Points per game3.001.20
Goals for / game4.82.2
Goals against / game1.03.2
Clean sheets20
Held scoreless00
Form (recent first)W W W W WL L L W W
Biggest win8–0 at Nido Dallas Blue NTX3–2 vs SOLAR WHITE NTX
Worst loss—1–5 at FC Dallas Youth Blue NTX
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+2.15-0.50
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.42+0.37

Already met this season: Oct 17 3–2 (home for TAG Soccer NTX)

What's at stake

TAG Soccer NTXAtletico Dallas Youth Blue NTX
Position now2nd14th
Games left1010
Chance of top 490%0%
Chance of 1st13%0%
Average finish2.814.0

How the results connect

5 chains

4 favour TAG Soccer NTX, 1 favour Atletico Dallas Youth Blue NTX; average margin +4.0 goals toward TAG Soccer NTX.

  • +1TAG Soccer NTX beat Atletico Dallas Youth Blue NTX 3–2
  • -1TAG Soccer NTX beat Nido Dallas Blue NTX 8–0 → Nido Dallas Blue NTX lost to SOLAR WHITE NTX 0–8 → SOLAR WHITE NTX lost to Atletico Dallas Youth Blue NTX 2–3
  • +4TAG Soccer NTX beat SOLAR BLUE NTX 5–0 → SOLAR BLUE NTX drew with Nido Dallas White NTX 1–1 → Nido Dallas White NTX lost to Atletico Dallas Youth Blue NTX 2–3
  • +7TAG Soccer NTX beat Sting Brave NTX 5–1 → Sting Brave NTX lost to FC Dallas Youth Blue NTX 0–1 → FC Dallas Youth Blue NTX beat Atletico Dallas Youth Blue NTX 5–1
  • +9TAG Soccer NTX beat NTX Celtic FC NTX 3–2 → NTX Celtic FC NTX beat Sting Bold NTX 6–0 → Sting Bold NTX beat Atletico Dallas Youth Blue NTX 4–2

Full picture: TAG Soccer NTX · Atletico Dallas Youth Blue NTX · North Texas BU13 standings