TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Apr 3, 02:00 PM

Sanger Futbol Club vs Clovis Crossfire

Forecast

Sanger Futbol Club
20th · 0.20 PPG · home
vs
Clovis Crossfire
2nd · 2.57 PPG · away
Sanger Futbol Club windrawClovis Crossfire win

Most likely score 1–5 (expected goals 1.1 home, 5.4 away)

Season so farSanger Futbol ClubClovis Crossfire
Position20th2nd
Record (W-D-L)0-1-46-0-1
Points per game0.202.57
Goals for / game0.65.9
Goals against / game3.61.3
Clean sheets01
Held scoreless21
Form (recent first)L L L D LW W W W W
Biggest win—10–1 vs Legends FC SJ
Worst loss1–8 vs ALBION SC Central Valley0–2 at Union FC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.57+2.73
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+1.19-1.07

What's at stake

Sanger Futbol ClubClovis Crossfire
Position now20th2nd
Games left109
Chance of top 40%96%
Chance of 1st0%54%
Average finish19.61.9

How the results connect

10 chains

3 favour Sanger Futbol Club, 6 favour Clovis Crossfire, 1 even; average margin -2.5 goals toward Sanger Futbol Club.

  • 0Sanger Futbol Club lost to Elk Grove United 0–3 → Elk Grove United beat Union FC 1–0 → Union FC beat Clovis Crossfire 2–0
  • +1Sanger Futbol Club drew with Sunnyvale Alliance Soccer Club 1–1 → Sunnyvale Alliance Soccer Club beat South Valley United Soccer Club 3–1 → South Valley United Soccer Club lost to Clovis Crossfire 1–2
  • +1Sanger Futbol Club drew with Sunnyvale Alliance Soccer Club 1–1 → Sunnyvale Alliance Soccer Club beat Legends FC SJ 11–1 → Legends FC SJ lost to Clovis Crossfire 1–10
  • -4Sanger Futbol Club lost to Elk Grove United 0–3 → Elk Grove United beat Diablo Valley Futbol Club 6–1 → Diablo Valley Futbol Club lost to Clovis Crossfire 1–7
  • +4Sanger Futbol Club drew with Sunnyvale Alliance Soccer Club 1–1 → Sunnyvale Alliance Soccer Club beat Union FC 2–0 → Union FC beat Clovis Crossfire 2–0
  • -5Sanger Futbol Club lost to Fresno Heat 1–4 → Fresno Heat beat Legends FC SJ 9–2 → Legends FC SJ lost to Clovis Crossfire 1–10

Full picture: Sanger Futbol Club · Clovis Crossfire · NorCal BU18/19 standings