TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Oct 25, 01:00 PM

Arkansas Rising vs Kernow Storm FC

Forecast

Arkansas Rising
1st · 3.00 PPG · home
vs
Kernow Storm FC
8th · 0.33 PPG · away
Arkansas Rising windrawKernow Storm FC win

Most likely score 6–0 (expected goals 6.5 home, 0.8 away)

Season so farArkansas RisingKernow Storm FC
Position1st8th
Record (W-D-L)10-0-01-0-8
Points per game3.000.33
Goals for / game4.91.1
Goals against / game0.93.9
Clean sheets40
Held scoreless03
Form (recent first)W W W W WL L L L L
Biggest win8–1 vs Arkansas Comets FC3–2 vs Oklahoma Celtic
Worst loss—0–6 vs Broken Arrow Soccer Club
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+2.82-1.96
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.52+0.59

Already met this season: Sep 26 5–1 (away for Arkansas Rising)

Common opponents: West Side Alliance — Arkansas Rising 4–1; Kernow Storm FC 0–5. FC Tulsa Academy — Arkansas Rising 2–0; Kernow Storm FC 2–4. OK Energy FC Frontier — Arkansas Rising 4–0; Kernow Storm FC 2–3. Oklahoma Celtic — Arkansas Rising 5–0; Kernow Storm FC 3–2. Oklahoma Cosmos — Arkansas Rising 6–0; Kernow Storm FC 0–3. Tulsa SC — Arkansas Rising 2–1; Kernow Storm FC 1–4. Broken Arrow Soccer Club — Arkansas Rising 5–3; Kernow Storm FC 1–3, 0–6.

What's at stake

Arkansas RisingKernow Storm FC
Position now1st8th
Games left89
Chance of top 4100%0%
Chance of 1st90%0%
Average finish1.18.7

How the results connect

78 chains

77 favour Arkansas Rising, 1 favour Kernow Storm FC; average margin +6.2 goals toward Arkansas Rising.

  • +4Arkansas Rising beat Kernow Storm FC 5–1
  • +4Arkansas Rising beat Broken Arrow Soccer Club 5–3 → Broken Arrow Soccer Club beat Kernow Storm FC 3–1
  • +4Arkansas Rising beat Tulsa SC 2–1 → Tulsa SC beat Kernow Storm FC 4–1
  • +4Arkansas Rising beat Oklahoma Celtic 5–0 → Oklahoma Celtic lost to Kernow Storm FC 2–3
  • +4Arkansas Rising beat FC Tulsa Academy 2–0 → FC Tulsa Academy beat Kernow Storm FC 4–2
  • +5Arkansas Rising beat OK Energy FC Frontier 4–0 → OK Energy FC Frontier beat Kernow Storm FC 3–2

Full picture: Arkansas Rising · Kernow Storm FC · Frontier BU18/19 standings