TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Sep 5, 01:00 PM

Liverpool FC MI 1–1 Michigan Hawks Magic

Final

Liverpool FC MI
7th · 0.40 PPG · home
1–1
Michigan Hawks Magic
8th · 0.20 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 23% chance — a mild surprise. Pre-match odds were 54% home, 23% draw, 23% away, most likely 1–1.

Season so farLiverpool FC MIMichigan Hawks Magic
Position7th8th
Record (W-D-L)0-2-30-2-8
Points per game0.400.20
Goals for / game0.40.5
Goals against / game5.03.0
Clean sheets00
Held scoreless16
Form (recent first)D L DL L L L L
Biggest win——
Worst loss0–10 vs St. Louis Scott Gallagher Navy0–8 vs Nationals SC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.46-1.83
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-1.83+0.24

Already met this season: Sep 5 1–1 (home for Liverpool FC MI)

What's at stake

Liverpool FC MIMichigan Hawks Magic
Position now7th8th
Games left159
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish7.17.8

How the results connect

1 chains

0 favour Liverpool FC MI, 0 favour Michigan Hawks Magic, 1 even; average margin +0.0 goals toward Liverpool FC MI.

  • 0Liverpool FC MI drew with Michigan Hawks Magic 1–1

Full picture: Liverpool FC MI · Michigan Hawks Magic · Midwest GU13 standings