TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Nov 15, 11:15 AM

Colorado Storm vs Dallas Texans Academy

Forecast

Colorado Storm
20th · 0.17 PPG · home
vs
Dallas Texans Academy
1st · 3.00 PPG · away
Colorado Storm windrawDallas Texans Academy win

Most likely score 0–5 (expected goals 0.5 home, 5.7 away)

Season so farColorado StormDallas Texans Academy
Position20th1st
Record (W-D-L)0-1-57-0-0
Points per game0.173.00
Goals for / game0.35.7
Goals against / game3.00.6
Clean sheets05
Held scoreless40
Form (recent first)L D L L LW W W W W
Biggest win—9–0 vs FC Dallas Youth White
Worst loss0–6 at Solar SC Academy—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.69+3.43
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.24-0.29

Common opponents: Solar SC Academy — Colorado Storm 0–6; Dallas Texans Academy 6–3.

What's at stake

Colorado StormDallas Texans Academy
Position now20th1st
Games left1312
Chance of top 40%100%
Chance of 1st0%99%
Average finish19.31.0

How the results connect

15 chains

0 favour Colorado Storm, 15 favour Dallas Texans Academy; average margin -8.1 goals toward Colorado Storm.

  • -9Colorado Storm lost to Solar SC Academy 0–6 → Solar SC Academy lost to Dallas Texans Academy 3–6
  • -4Colorado Storm lost to Solar SC Academy 0–6 → Solar SC Academy beat RISE SC 5–0 → RISE SC lost to Dallas Texans Academy 0–3
  • -4Colorado Storm lost to Lonestar ATX Red 0–1 → Lonestar ATX Red lost to FC Dallas Youth Red 0–2 → FC Dallas Youth Red lost to Dallas Texans Academy 0–1
  • -6Colorado Storm drew with OK Energy FC Academy 1–1 → OK Energy FC Academy lost to FC Dallas Youth Red 2–7 → FC Dallas Youth Red lost to Dallas Texans Academy 0–1
  • -6Colorado Storm lost to Lonestar ATX Royal 0–4 → Lonestar ATX Royal lost to FC Dallas Youth Red 2–3 → FC Dallas Youth Red lost to Dallas Texans Academy 0–1
  • -6Colorado Storm lost to Lonestar ATX Red 0–1 → Lonestar ATX Red beat DKSC 4–2 → DKSC lost to Dallas Texans Academy 0–7

Full picture: Colorado Storm · Dallas Texans Academy · Texas BU14 standings