TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Apr 17, 11:00 AM

San Diego Surf B08/09 vs Rebels SC

Forecast

San Diego Surf B08/09
5th · 1.80 PPG · home
vs
Rebels SC
10th · 1.20 PPG · away
San Diego Surf B08/09 windrawRebels SC win

Most likely score 3–1 (expected goals 3.2 home, 1.4 away)

Season so farSan Diego Surf B08/09Rebels SC
Position5th10th
Record (W-D-L)2-3-02-0-3
Points per game1.801.20
Goals for / game2.21.8
Goals against / game1.23.2
Clean sheets10
Held scoreless01
Form (recent first)W D W D DL L L W W
Biggest win4–0 at LV Heat Surf SC3–2 at LA Breakers FC
Worst loss—1–5 at Beach Futbol Club
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.64-0.69
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.09+0.48

Common opponents: Beach Futbol Club — San Diego Surf B08/09 1–1, 1–1; Rebels SC 1–5, 2–4. Legends FC — San Diego Surf B08/09 2–2; Rebels SC 0–3.

What's at stake

San Diego Surf B08/09Rebels SC
Position now5th10th
Games left1919
Chance of top 466%0%
Chance of 1st18%0%
Average finish3.910.4

How the results connect

6 chains

6 favour San Diego Surf B08/09, 0 favour Rebels SC; average margin +2.8 goals toward San Diego Surf B08/09.

  • +2San Diego Surf B08/09 drew with Beach Futbol Club 1–1 → Beach Futbol Club beat Rebels SC 4–2
  • +2San Diego Surf B08/09 drew with Beach Futbol Club 1–1 → Beach Futbol Club beat Rebels SC 4–2
  • +3San Diego Surf B08/09 drew with Legends FC 2–2 → Legends FC beat Rebels SC 3–0
  • +4San Diego Surf B08/09 drew with Beach Futbol Club 1–1 → Beach Futbol Club beat Rebels SC 5–1
  • +4San Diego Surf B08/09 drew with Beach Futbol Club 1–1 → Beach Futbol Club beat Rebels SC 5–1
  • +2San Diego Surf B08/09 beat LV Heat Surf SC 4–0 → LV Heat Surf SC lost to LA Breakers FC 0–1 → LA Breakers FC lost to Rebels SC 2–3

Full picture: San Diego Surf B08/09 · Rebels SC · Southwest BU18/19 standings