TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Oct 24, 11:00 AM

Sporting California USA vs San Diego Surf

Forecast

Sporting California USA
5th · 2.00 PPG · home
vs
San Diego Surf
1st · 3.00 PPG · away
Sporting California USA windrawSan Diego Surf win

Most likely score 1–2 (expected goals 1.2 home, 2.7 away)

Season so farSporting California USASan Diego Surf
Position5th1st
Record (W-D-L)2-0-14-0-0
Points per game2.003.00
Goals for / game2.35.0
Goals against / game1.00.3
Clean sheets23
Held scoreless10
Form (recent first)W L WW W W W
Biggest win4–0 vs West Coast FC10–0 at LV Heat Surf SC
Worst loss0–3 at West Coast FC—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.31+2.40
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-1.55-1.07

What's at stake

Sporting California USASan Diego Surf
Position now5th1st
Games left2120
Chance of top 44%99%
Chance of 1st0%87%
Average finish7.31.2

How the results connect

3 chains

0 favour Sporting California USA, 3 favour San Diego Surf; average margin -8.3 goals toward Sporting California USA.

  • -5Sporting California USA beat West Coast FC 4–0 → West Coast FC beat LV Heat Surf SC 4–3 → LV Heat Surf SC lost to San Diego Surf 0–10
  • -8Sporting California USA beat Legends FC Del Mar 3–0 → Legends FC Del Mar lost to LV Heat Surf SC 1–2 → LV Heat Surf SC lost to San Diego Surf 0–10
  • -12Sporting California USA lost to West Coast FC 0–3 → West Coast FC beat LV Heat Surf SC 4–3 → LV Heat Surf SC lost to San Diego Surf 0–10

Full picture: Sporting California USA · San Diego Surf · Southwest BU14 standings