TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Apr 24, 11:00 AM

San Diego Surf vs Pateadores Soccer Club

Forecast

San Diego Surf
6th · 1.50 PPG · home
vs
Pateadores Soccer Club
5th · 1.75 PPG · away
San Diego Surf windrawPateadores Soccer Club win

Most likely score 2–1 (expected goals 2.4 home, 1.6 away)

Season so farSan Diego SurfPateadores Soccer Club
Position6th5th
Record (W-D-L)2-0-22-1-1
Points per game1.501.75
Goals for / game4.82.8
Goals against / game1.00.8
Clean sheets12
Held scoreless10
Form (recent first)L W L WW W D L
Biggest win11–1 at LV Heat Surf SC6–0 vs LV Heat Surf SC
Worst loss0–1 vs Legends FC1–2 at Legends FC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.64+0.73
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-1.41-1.79

Common opponents: Legends FC — San Diego Surf 0–1; Pateadores Soccer Club 1–2. LV Heat Surf SC — San Diego Surf 11–1; Pateadores Soccer Club 3–0, 6–0.

What's at stake

San Diego SurfPateadores Soccer Club
Position now6th5th
Games left2020
Chance of top 460%19%
Chance of 1st2%0%
Average finish4.36.0

How the results connect

4 chains

3 favour San Diego Surf, 0 favour Pateadores Soccer Club, 1 even; average margin +4.8 goals toward San Diego Surf.

  • 0San Diego Surf lost to Legends FC 0–1 → Legends FC beat Pateadores Soccer Club 2–1
  • +4San Diego Surf beat LV Heat Surf SC 11–1 → LV Heat Surf SC lost to Pateadores Soccer Club 0–6
  • +7San Diego Surf beat LV Heat Surf SC 11–1 → LV Heat Surf SC lost to Pateadores Soccer Club 0–3
  • +8San Diego Surf beat LV Heat Surf SC 11–1 → LV Heat Surf SC lost to LA Breakers FC 0–2 → LA Breakers FC drew with Pateadores Soccer Club 1–1

Full picture: San Diego Surf · Pateadores Soccer Club · Southwest BU13 standings