TableChase Clubs

Preview · Tuesday, May 25, 12:00 AM

Forecast

BOCA OC (2)
9th · 1.00 PPG · home
vs
Reds FC 2
8th · 1.00 PPG · away
BOCA OC (2) windrawReds FC 2 win

Most likely score 1–1 (expected goals 1.6 home, 1.4 away)

Season so farBOCA OC (2)Reds FC 2
Position9th8th
Record (W-D-L)1-0-22-0-4
Points per game1.001.00
Goals for / game1.30.8
Goals against / game3.01.3
Clean sheets11
Held scoreless02
Form (recent first)L W LW L L W L
Biggest win1–0 at Rangers FC 21–0 vs EMPIRE SC
Worst loss2–6 at ALBION SC Santa Ana 21–3 vs Crusaders SC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.47-0.32
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+1.47+0.17

Common opponents: Crusaders SC — BOCA OC (2) 1–3; Reds FC 2 1–3. Rangers FC 2 — BOCA OC (2) 1–0; Reds FC 2 2–1.

What's at stake

BOCA OC (2)Reds FC 2
Position now9th8th
Games left2118
Chance of top 41%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish8.69.2

How the results connect

9 chains

4 favour BOCA OC (2), 2 favour Reds FC 2, 3 even; average margin +0.8 goals toward BOCA OC (2).

  • 0BOCA OC (2) beat Rangers FC 2 1–0 → Rangers FC 2 lost to Reds FC 2 1–2
  • 0BOCA OC (2) lost to Crusaders SC 1–3 → Crusaders SC beat Reds FC 2 3–1
  • 0BOCA OC (2) lost to Crusaders SC 1–3 → Crusaders SC beat FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2) 5–4 → FLYTE SC- Inland Empire (2) beat Reds FC 2 1–0
  • +1BOCA OC (2) lost to Crusaders SC 1–3 → Crusaders SC beat ALBION SC San Diego (1) 2–0 → ALBION SC San Diego (1) beat Reds FC 2 2–1
  • -3BOCA OC (2) lost to ALBION SC Santa Ana 2 2–6 → ALBION SC Santa Ana 2 lost to Crusaders SC 1–2 → Crusaders SC beat Reds FC 2 3–1
  • +3BOCA OC (2) beat Rangers FC 2 1–0 → Rangers FC 2 beat ALBION SC San Diego (1) 2–1 → ALBION SC San Diego (1) beat Reds FC 2 2–1

Full picture: BOCA OC (2) · Reds FC 2 · SD / OC / IE U17 standings