TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Sep 13, 02:00 PM

Final

BOCA OC (2)
3rd · 2.00 PPG · home
7–1
Crusaders SC
6th · 1.50 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 63% chance. Pre-match odds were 63% home, 14% draw, 23% away, most likely 4–2.

Season so farBOCA OC (2)Crusaders SC
Position3rd6th
Record (W-D-L)2-0-14-0-4
Points per game2.001.50
Goals for / game4.03.6
Goals against / game1.72.8
Clean sheets02
Held scoreless01
Form (recent first)L W WL W L L W
Biggest win7–1 vs Crusaders SC9–0 vs Zeta Academy
Worst loss2–3 at ALBION SC Santa Ana 21–7 at BOCA OC (2)
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.17+0.54
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.14-0.01

Already met this season: Sep 13 7–1 (home for BOCA OC (2))

Common opponents: Rangers FC 2 — BOCA OC (2) 3–1; Crusaders SC 0–1. ALBION SC Santa Ana 2 — BOCA OC (2) 2–3; Crusaders SC 1–5.

What's at stake

BOCA OC (2)Crusaders SC
Position now3rd6th
Games left2116
Chance of top 493%37%
Chance of 1st21%0%
Average finish2.45.3

How the results connect

7 chains

5 favour BOCA OC (2), 2 favour Crusaders SC; average margin +1.0 goals toward BOCA OC (2).

  • +6BOCA OC (2) beat Crusaders SC 7–1
  • +3BOCA OC (2) lost to ALBION SC Santa Ana 2 2–3 → ALBION SC Santa Ana 2 beat Crusaders SC 5–1
  • +3BOCA OC (2) beat Rangers FC 2 3–1 → Rangers FC 2 beat Crusaders SC 1–0
  • +1BOCA OC (2) lost to ALBION SC Santa Ana 2 2–3 → ALBION SC Santa Ana 2 lost to Elite FC 2 0–1 → Elite FC 2 beat Crusaders SC 7–4
  • +1BOCA OC (2) beat Rangers FC 2 3–1 → Rangers FC 2 lost to Elite FC 2 0–4 → Elite FC 2 beat Crusaders SC 7–4
  • -2BOCA OC (2) beat Rangers FC 2 3–1 → Rangers FC 2 beat Reds FC 2 1–0 → Reds FC 2 lost to Crusaders SC 1–6

Full picture: BOCA OC (2) · Crusaders SC · SD / OC / IE U16 standings