TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Nov 14, 09:00 AM

Zeta Academy vs ALBION SC Santa Ana 2

Forecast

Zeta Academy
3rd · 2.50 PPG · home
vs
ALBION SC Santa Ana 2
12th · 0.33 PPG · away
Zeta Academy windrawALBION SC Santa Ana 2 win

Most likely score 5–0 (expected goals 5.1 home, 0.7 away)

Season so farZeta AcademyALBION SC Santa Ana 2
Position3rd12th
Record (W-D-L)5-0-10-2-4
Points per game2.500.33
Goals for / game3.70.8
Goals against / game0.74.5
Clean sheets40
Held scoreless12
Form (recent first)W W W L WL L L D L
Biggest win6–0 vs Reds FC 2—
Worst loss0–3 at Crusaders SC0–8 at AC Brea (2)
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.94-2.08
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.15+0.84

Common opponents: Crusaders SC — Zeta Academy 0–3; ALBION SC Santa Ana 2 0–6. Rayados Academy San Diego — Zeta Academy 6–0; ALBION SC Santa Ana 2 1–1. Chula Vista FC 2 — Zeta Academy 4–1; ALBION SC Santa Ana 2 1–5.

What's at stake

Zeta AcademyALBION SC Santa Ana 2
Position now3rd12th
Games left1818
Chance of top 4100%0%
Chance of 1st12%0%
Average finish2.711.5

How the results connect

16 chains

15 favour Zeta Academy, 1 favour ALBION SC Santa Ana 2; average margin +5.4 goals toward Zeta Academy.

  • +3Zeta Academy lost to Crusaders SC 0–3 → Crusaders SC beat ALBION SC Santa Ana 2 6–0
  • +6Zeta Academy beat Rayados Academy San Diego 6–0 → Rayados Academy San Diego drew with ALBION SC Santa Ana 2 1–1
  • +7Zeta Academy beat Chula Vista FC 2 4–1 → Chula Vista FC 2 beat ALBION SC Santa Ana 2 5–1
  • +1Zeta Academy beat ALBION SC San Diego (1) 4–0 → ALBION SC San Diego (1) lost to Rayados Academy San Diego 2–5 → Rayados Academy San Diego drew with ALBION SC Santa Ana 2 1–1
  • -1Zeta Academy lost to Crusaders SC 0–3 → Crusaders SC lost to Elite FC 2 0–2 → Elite FC 2 beat ALBION SC Santa Ana 2 5–1
  • +3Zeta Academy beat Chula Vista FC 2 4–1 → Chula Vista FC 2 drew with Rayados Academy San Diego 5–5 → Rayados Academy San Diego drew with ALBION SC Santa Ana 2 1–1

Full picture: Zeta Academy · ALBION SC Santa Ana 2 · SD / OC / IE U14 standings