TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, May 2, 12:00 AM

TFA-SGV vs Downey United Football Club

Forecast

TFA-SGV
11th · 0.80 PPG · home
vs
Downey United Football Club
7th · 1.50 PPG · away
TFA-SGV windrawDowney United Football Club win

Most likely score 1–2 (expected goals 1.7 home, 2.7 away)

Season so farTFA-SGVDowney United Football Club
Position11th7th
Record (W-D-L)1-1-32-0-2
Points per game0.801.50
Goals for / game2.02.0
Goals against / game3.81.5
Clean sheets11
Held scoreless11
Form (recent first)W L L L DL W L W
Biggest win4–0 vs FC Golden State Force (2)3–0 at Valley United Soccer Club
Worst loss0–10 at Views FC0–2 vs Autobahn SA
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.29+0.18
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.64-0.28

Common opponents: LAIFC (2) — TFA-SGV 4–4; Downey United Football Club 4–2.

What's at stake

TFA-SGVDowney United Football Club
Position now11th7th
Games left2122
Chance of top 40%4%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish11.97.5

How the results connect

4 chains

0 favour TFA-SGV, 4 favour Downey United Football Club; average margin -8.8 goals toward TFA-SGV.

  • -2TFA-SGV drew with LAIFC (2) 4–4 → LAIFC (2) lost to Downey United Football Club 2–4
  • -7TFA-SGV lost to Culver City Football Club 1–3 → Culver City Football Club lost to LAIFC (2) 2–5 → LAIFC (2) lost to Downey United Football Club 2–4
  • -11TFA-SGV lost to Views FC 0–10 → Views FC lost to Central Coast Surf Soccer 2–4 → Central Coast Surf Soccer beat Downey United Football Club 2–1
  • -15TFA-SGV lost to Views FC 0–10 → Views FC lost to LAIFC (2) 2–5 → LAIFC (2) lost to Downey United Football Club 2–4

Full picture: TFA-SGV · Downey United Football Club · North U11 standings