TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Mar 6, 12:00 AM

AC Brea vs City SC Los Angeles

Forecast

AC Brea
1st · 3.00 PPG · home
vs
City SC Los Angeles
13th · 0.00 PPG · away
AC Brea windrawCity SC Los Angeles win

Most likely score 5–1 (expected goals 5.9 home, 1.4 away)

Season so farAC BreaCity SC Los Angeles
Position1st13th
Record (W-D-L)2-0-00-0-2
Points per game3.000.00
Goals for / game7.01.5
Goals against / game0.55.0
Clean sheets10
Held scoreless01
Form (recent first)W WL L
Biggest win10–0 at LA Surf LC—
Worst loss—3–9 at Oaks FC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+2.47-1.04
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.29+1.55

What's at stake

AC BreaCity SC Los Angeles
Position now1st13th
Games left1212
Chance of top 496%0%
Chance of 1st59%0%
Average finish1.810.9

Full picture: AC Brea · City SC Los Angeles · Southwest (North) U13 standings