TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Apr 4, 12:00 AM

ALBION SC Denver vs Colorado Rush

Forecast

ALBION SC Denver
12th · 0.75 PPG · home
vs
Colorado Rush
19th · 0.00 PPG · away
ALBION SC Denver windrawColorado Rush win

Most likely score 3–1 (expected goals 3.8 home, 1.3 away)

Season so farALBION SC DenverColorado Rush
Position12th19th
Record (W-D-L)1-0-30-0-4
Points per game0.750.00
Goals for / game1.00.0
Goals against / game3.08.5
Clean sheets10
Held scoreless14
Form (recent first)L W L LL L L L
Biggest win1–0 vs Colorado Rush—
Worst loss1–5 at City SC NOCO0–14 at Colorado United
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.17-4.39
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.61+1.19

Already met this season: Oct 16 1–0 (home for ALBION SC Denver)

Common opponents: City SC NOCO — ALBION SC Denver 1–5; Colorado Rush 0–12.

What's at stake

ALBION SC DenverColorado Rush
Position now12th19th
Games left2222
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish15.018.9

How the results connect

7 chains

7 favour ALBION SC Denver, 0 favour Colorado Rush; average margin +5.4 goals toward ALBION SC Denver.

  • +1ALBION SC Denver beat Colorado Rush 1–0
  • +8ALBION SC Denver lost to City SC NOCO 1–5 → City SC NOCO beat Colorado Rush 12–0
  • +2ALBION SC Denver lost to Colorado Rush - COS 0–3 → Colorado Rush - COS lost to ALBION SC Boulder County 1–3 → ALBION SC Boulder County beat Colorado Rush 7–0
  • +4ALBION SC Denver lost to City SC NOCO 1–5 → City SC NOCO beat ALBION SC Boulder County 2–1 → ALBION SC Boulder County beat Colorado Rush 7–0
  • +7ALBION SC Denver lost to Denver Kickers Sports Club 2–4 → Denver Kickers Sports Club beat ALBION SC Boulder County 4–2 → ALBION SC Boulder County beat Colorado Rush 7–0
  • +8ALBION SC Denver lost to Colorado Rush - COS 0–3 → Colorado Rush - COS lost to Colorado United 0–3 → Colorado United beat Colorado Rush 14–0

Full picture: ALBION SC Denver · Colorado Rush · Southwest Desert U13 standings