TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Jan 23, 12:00 AM

Elite FC vs Inland Surf

Forecast

Elite FC
17th · 0.00 PPG · home
vs
Inland Surf
4th · 2.25 PPG · away
Elite FC windrawInland Surf win

Most likely score 0–4 (expected goals 1.0 home, 4.9 away)

Season so farElite FCInland Surf
Position17th4th
Record (W-D-L)0-0-43-0-1
Points per game0.002.25
Goals for / game0.32.5
Goals against / game8.01.3
Clean sheets01
Held scoreless31
Form (recent first)L L L LW L W W
Biggest win—4–0 vs Fram Soccer Club
Worst loss0–13 at BOCA OC0–2 vs CITY SC San Marcos
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-3.81+0.79
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+1.16+0.43

Common opponents: BOCA OC — Elite FC 0–13; Inland Surf 3–2.

What's at stake

Elite FCInland Surf
Position now17th4th
Games left1212
Chance of top 40%61%
Chance of 1st0%5%
Average finish16.94.4

How the results connect

4 chains

0 favour Elite FC, 3 favour Inland Surf, 1 even; average margin -7.8 goals toward Elite FC.

  • -14Elite FC lost to BOCA OC 0–13 → BOCA OC lost to Inland Surf 2–3
  • 0Elite FC lost to LAIFC 0–6 → LAIFC beat CITY SC San Marcos 4–0 → CITY SC San Marcos beat Inland Surf 2–0
  • -3Elite FC lost to LAIFC 0–6 → LAIFC beat BOCA OC 5–1 → BOCA OC lost to Inland Surf 2–3
  • -14Elite FC lost to ALBION SC San Diego (1) 0–10 → ALBION SC San Diego (1) lost to FLYTE SC Blue- Inland Empire 3–5 → FLYTE SC Blue- Inland Empire lost to Inland Surf 1–3

Full picture: Elite FC · Inland Surf · Southwest U11 standings