TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Sep 26, 09:00 AM

Utah Surf PRE Blue 10–0 Boise Thorns Pre- One

Final

Utah Surf PRE Blue
4th · 1.60 PPG · home
10–0
Boise Thorns Pre- One
7th · 0.78 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 75% chance. Pre-match odds were 75% home, 11% draw, 13% away, most likely 4–1.

Season so farUtah Surf PRE BlueBoise Thorns Pre- One
Position4th7th
Record (W-D-L)5-1-42-1-6
Points per game1.600.78
Goals for / game2.72.0
Goals against / game2.54.1
Clean sheets20
Held scoreless12
Form (recent first)D L W W LD W L W L
Biggest win10–0 vs Boise Thorns Pre- One7–3 at Utah Avalanche NUU Avalanche Pre- I
Worst loss0–7 vs La Roca FC Pre North T10–10 at Utah Surf PRE Blue
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.24-1.55
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.10-0.03

Already met this season: Sep 26 10–0 (home for Utah Surf PRE Blue); Oct 23 2–1 (away for Utah Surf PRE Blue); Oct 24 2–2 (away for Utah Surf PRE Blue)

Common opponents: La Roca FC Pre North T1 — Utah Surf PRE Blue 0–7; Boise Thorns Pre- One 0–8. Idaho Rush Pre- Blue — Utah Surf PRE Blue 3–2, 1–0, 3–5; Boise Thorns Pre- One 1–3. Utah Avalanche Pre- North — Utah Surf PRE Blue 3–2; Boise Thorns Pre- One 1–3.

What's at stake

Utah Surf PRE BlueBoise Thorns Pre- One
Position now4th7th
Games left1112
Chance of top 484%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish4.16.9

How the results connect

50 chains

31 favour Utah Surf PRE Blue, 13 favour Boise Thorns Pre- One, 6 even; average margin +1.8 goals toward Utah Surf PRE Blue.

  • 0Utah Surf PRE Blue drew with Boise Thorns Pre- One 2–2
  • +1Utah Surf PRE Blue beat Boise Thorns Pre- One 2–1
  • +10Utah Surf PRE Blue beat Boise Thorns Pre- One 10–0
  • 0Utah Surf PRE Blue lost to Idaho Rush Pre- Blue 3–5 → Idaho Rush Pre- Blue beat Boise Thorns Pre- One 3–1
  • +1Utah Surf PRE Blue lost to La Roca FC Pre North T1 0–7 → La Roca FC Pre North T1 beat Boise Thorns Pre- One 8–0
  • +3Utah Surf PRE Blue beat Idaho Rush Pre- Blue 1–0 → Idaho Rush Pre- Blue beat Boise Thorns Pre- One 3–1

Full picture: Utah Surf PRE Blue · Boise Thorns Pre- One · Pre- Utah GU11 standings