TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Nov 15, 02:20 PM

Mercury Pre- 1 vs Sporting Columbus

Forecast

Mercury Pre- 1
6th · 0.75 PPG · home
vs
Sporting Columbus
7th · 0.00 PPG · away
Mercury Pre- 1 windrawSporting Columbus win

Most likely score 3–1 (expected goals 3.2 home, 1.6 away)

Season so farMercury Pre- 1Sporting Columbus
Position6th7th
Record (W-D-L)1-0-30-0-4
Points per game0.750.00
Goals for / game1.80.8
Goals against / game2.84.8
Clean sheets00
Held scoreless11
Form (recent first)W L L LL L L L
Biggest win4–3 vs Ohio Elite SA Pre—
Worst loss0–3 vs FC Pride Elite Pre1–9 at Union FC Indy Teal I
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.67-2.04
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.52+0.61

Common opponents: Indy Eleven Pre — Mercury Pre- 1 2–3; Sporting Columbus 0–4. FC Pride Elite Pre — Mercury Pre- 1 0–3; Sporting Columbus 1–3. Ohio Elite SA Pre — Mercury Pre- 1 1–2, 4–3; Sporting Columbus 1–3.

What's at stake

Mercury Pre- 1Sporting Columbus
Position now6th7th
Games left44
Chance of top 424%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish5.26.9

How the results connect

18 chains

11 favour Mercury Pre- 1, 5 favour Sporting Columbus, 2 even; average margin +1.2 goals toward Mercury Pre- 1.

  • +1Mercury Pre- 1 lost to Ohio Elite SA Pre 1–2 → Ohio Elite SA Pre beat Sporting Columbus 3–1
  • -1Mercury Pre- 1 lost to FC Pride Elite Pre 0–3 → FC Pride Elite Pre beat Sporting Columbus 3–1
  • +3Mercury Pre- 1 beat Ohio Elite SA Pre 4–3 → Ohio Elite SA Pre beat Sporting Columbus 3–1
  • +3Mercury Pre- 1 lost to Indy Eleven Pre 2–3 → Indy Eleven Pre beat Sporting Columbus 4–0
  • 0Mercury Pre- 1 lost to FC Pride Elite Pre 0–3 → FC Pride Elite Pre lost to Union FC Indy Teal I 0–5 → Union FC Indy Teal I beat Sporting Columbus 9–1
  • 0Mercury Pre- 1 lost to FC Pride Elite Pre 0–3 → FC Pride Elite Pre lost to Indy Eleven Pre 0–1 → Indy Eleven Pre beat Sporting Columbus 4–0

Full picture: Mercury Pre- 1 · Sporting Columbus · Pre- Ohio Valley GU10 (2016-2017) standings