TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Nov 14, TBD

PacNW SC Pre vs Eastside FC Pre- I

Venue TBD

Forecast

PacNW SC Pre
3rd · 2.00 PPG · home
vs
Eastside FC Pre- I
1st · 3.00 PPG · away
PacNW SC Pre windrawEastside FC Pre- I win

Most likely score 1–1 (expected goals 1.4 home, 2.0 away)

Season so farPacNW SC PreEastside FC Pre- I
Position3rd1st
Record (W-D-L)3-1-14-0-0
Points per game2.003.00
Goals for / game2.02.0
Goals against / game1.80.8
Clean sheets01
Held scoreless10
Form (recent first)L W W D WW W W W
Biggest win3–1 vs Eastside FC Pre- II2–0 vs Snohomish United Pre
Worst loss0–3 at XF Pre- 2—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.02+0.67
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.30-0.14

Common opponents: Snohomish United Pre — PacNW SC Pre 2–1; Eastside FC Pre- I 2–0. XF Pre- 2 — PacNW SC Pre 0–3; Eastside FC Pre- I 2–1.

What's at stake

PacNW SC PreEastside FC Pre- I
Position now3rd1st
Games left1314
Chance of top 437%97%
Chance of 1st2%63%
Average finish5.01.7

How the results connect

7 chains

0 favour PacNW SC Pre, 5 favour Eastside FC Pre- I, 2 even; average margin -2.1 goals toward PacNW SC Pre.

  • -1PacNW SC Pre beat Snohomish United Pre 2–1 → Snohomish United Pre lost to Eastside FC Pre- I 0–2
  • -4PacNW SC Pre lost to XF Pre- 2 0–3 → XF Pre- 2 lost to Eastside FC Pre- I 1–2
  • 0PacNW SC Pre beat Northwest United Pre 3–2 → Northwest United Pre drew with XF Pre- 2 1–1 → XF Pre- 2 lost to Eastside FC Pre- I 1–2
  • 0PacNW SC Pre drew with Seattle United Pre Copa 2–2 → Seattle United Pre Copa beat XF Pre- 1 1–0 → XF Pre- 1 lost to Eastside FC Pre- I 1–2
  • -1PacNW SC Pre beat Eastside FC Pre- II 3–1 → Eastside FC Pre- II lost to XF Pre- 2 0–2 → XF Pre- 2 lost to Eastside FC Pre- I 1–2
  • -4PacNW SC Pre lost to XF Pre- 2 0–3 → XF Pre- 2 drew with Washington Premier Pre 2–2 → Washington Premier Pre lost to Eastside FC Pre- I 1–2

Full picture: PacNW SC Pre · Eastside FC Pre- I · Pre- Northwest GU12 standings