TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Apr 10, TBD

East Coast Surf Pre vs Manhattan SC Pre

Venue TBD

Forecast

East Coast Surf Pre
1st · 3.00 PPG · home
vs
Manhattan SC Pre
4th · 2.00 PPG · away
East Coast Surf Pre windrawManhattan SC Pre win

Most likely score 3–2 (expected goals 3.0 home, 2.5 away)

Season so farEast Coast Surf PreManhattan SC Pre
Position1st4th
Record (W-D-L)3-0-02-0-1
Points per game3.002.00
Goals for / game6.35.7
Goals against / game0.70.3
Clean sheets12
Held scoreless01
Form (recent first)W W WL W W
Biggest win10–0 vs PDA SCP Pre11–0 at Quickstrike FC Pre
Worst loss—0–1 vs PSA North Pre
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+2.65+2.21
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-1.25-2.12

Common opponents: PSA North Pre — East Coast Surf Pre 6–1, 3–1; Manhattan SC Pre 0–1. PDA SCP Pre — East Coast Surf Pre 10–0; Manhattan SC Pre 6–0.

What's at stake

East Coast Surf PreManhattan SC Pre
Position now1st4th
Games left1111
Chance of top 4100%99%
Chance of 1st72%19%
Average finish1.42.2

How the results connect

3 chains

3 favour East Coast Surf Pre, 0 favour Manhattan SC Pre; average margin +4.3 goals toward East Coast Surf Pre.

  • +3East Coast Surf Pre beat PSA North Pre 3–1 → PSA North Pre beat Manhattan SC Pre 1–0
  • +4East Coast Surf Pre beat PDA SCP Pre 10–0 → PDA SCP Pre lost to Manhattan SC Pre 0–6
  • +6East Coast Surf Pre beat PSA North Pre 6–1 → PSA North Pre beat Manhattan SC Pre 1–0

Full picture: East Coast Surf Pre · Manhattan SC Pre · Pre- Northeast GU11 standings