TableChase Clubs

Result · Sunday, Oct 11, 08:00 AM

SOLAR PRE- NAZIER 0–0 OK Energy FC Pre II

Final

SOLAR PRE- NAZIER
7th · 0.80 PPG · home
0–0
OK Energy FC Pre II
3rd · 2.13 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 34% chance — a mild surprise. Pre-match odds were 14% home, 34% draw, 52% away, most likely 0–1.

Season so farSOLAR PRE- NAZIEROK Energy FC Pre II
Position7th3rd
Record (W-D-L)1-1-35-2-1
Points per game0.802.13
Goals for / game0.41.8
Goals against / game0.80.4
Clean sheets25
Held scoreless43
Form (recent first)D L W L LW D W D W
Biggest win2–0 at Sting WTX Pre- Jimenez4–0 at SOLAR PRE- MABRY
Worst loss0–2 vs Alpha Forms Pre0–1 at Sting Pre- Rey
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.17+0.97
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.41+0.03

Already met this season: Oct 11 0–0 (home for SOLAR PRE- NAZIER)

Common opponents: Dutch FC Pre — SOLAR PRE- NAZIER 0–1; OK Energy FC Pre II 1–0. Alpha Forms Pre — SOLAR PRE- NAZIER 0–2; OK Energy FC Pre II 3–1. Dallas Cosmos SC Pre- Black — SOLAR PRE- NAZIER 0–1; OK Energy FC Pre II 0–0.

What's at stake

SOLAR PRE- NAZIEROK Energy FC Pre II
Position now7th3rd
Games left30
Chance of top 40%100%
Chance of 1st0%9%
Average finish6.52.6

How the results connect

21 chains

2 favour SOLAR PRE- NAZIER, 14 favour OK Energy FC Pre II, 5 even; average margin -1.7 goals toward SOLAR PRE- NAZIER.

  • 0SOLAR PRE- NAZIER drew with OK Energy FC Pre II 0–0
  • -1SOLAR PRE- NAZIER lost to Dallas Cosmos SC Pre- Black 0–1 → Dallas Cosmos SC Pre- Black drew with OK Energy FC Pre II 0–0
  • -2SOLAR PRE- NAZIER lost to Dutch FC Pre 0–1 → Dutch FC Pre lost to OK Energy FC Pre II 0–1
  • -4SOLAR PRE- NAZIER lost to Alpha Forms Pre 0–2 → Alpha Forms Pre lost to OK Energy FC Pre II 1–3
  • 0SOLAR PRE- NAZIER beat Sting WTX Pre- Jimenez 2–0 → Sting WTX Pre- Jimenez beat FC Dallas Youth Pre- Avant West 2–1 → FC Dallas Youth Pre- Avant West lost to OK Energy FC Pre II 0–3
  • 0SOLAR PRE- NAZIER beat Sting WTX Pre- Jimenez 2–0 → Sting WTX Pre- Jimenez drew with FC Dallas Youth Pre- Lovegrove 2–2 → FC Dallas Youth Pre- Lovegrove lost to OK Energy FC Pre II 1–3

Full picture: SOLAR PRE- NAZIER · OK Energy FC Pre II · Pre- North Texas GU12 standings