TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Apr 3, TBD

PDA White Pre- Mon l vs HEX FC Bucks Pre- Gray

Venue TBD

Forecast

PDA White Pre- Mon l
2nd · 2.20 PPG · home
vs
HEX FC Bucks Pre- Gray
10th · 0.00 PPG · away
PDA White Pre- Mon l windrawHEX FC Bucks Pre- Gray win

Most likely score 5–1 (expected goals 5.8 home, 1.1 away)

Season so farPDA White Pre- Mon lHEX FC Bucks Pre- Gray
Position2nd10th
Record (W-D-L)3-2-00-0-5
Points per game2.200.00
Goals for / game4.40.2
Goals against / game2.44.8
Clean sheets10
Held scoreless04
Form (recent first)D W W W DL L L L L
Biggest win8–1 at HEX FC Bucks Pre- Gray—
Worst loss—0–7 vs Match Fit Surf Pre
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.10-2.66
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.56+0.54

Already met this season: Sep 20 8–1 (away for PDA White Pre- Mon l)

Common opponents: Match Fit Surf Pre — PDA White Pre- Mon l 4–4; HEX FC Bucks Pre- Gray 0–7. Penn Fusion Soccer Academy Pre — PDA White Pre- Mon l 2–0; HEX FC Bucks Pre- Gray 0–3.

What's at stake

PDA White Pre- Mon lHEX FC Bucks Pre- Gray
Position now2nd10th
Games left1313
Chance of top 492%0%
Chance of 1st36%0%
Average finish2.310.0

How the results connect

12 chains

11 favour PDA White Pre- Mon l, 0 favour HEX FC Bucks Pre- Gray, 1 even; average margin +3.8 goals toward PDA White Pre- Mon l.

  • +7PDA White Pre- Mon l beat HEX FC Bucks Pre- Gray 8–1
  • +5PDA White Pre- Mon l beat Penn Fusion Soccer Academy Pre 2–0 → Penn Fusion Soccer Academy Pre beat HEX FC Bucks Pre- Gray 3–0
  • +7PDA White Pre- Mon l drew with Match Fit Surf Pre 4–4 → Match Fit Surf Pre beat HEX FC Bucks Pre- Gray 7–0
  • 0PDA White Pre- Mon l beat PDA Blue Pre 5–4 → PDA Blue Pre lost to FC DELCO Pre 1–5 → FC DELCO Pre beat HEX FC Bucks Pre- Gray 3–0
  • +1PDA White Pre- Mon l drew with Match Fit Surf Pre 4–4 → Match Fit Surf Pre lost to FC DELCO Pre 1–3 → FC DELCO Pre beat HEX FC Bucks Pre- Gray 3–0
  • +2PDA White Pre- Mon l drew with Pipeline SC Pre 3–3 → Pipeline SC Pre lost to Bethesda SC Pre 3–4 → Bethesda SC Pre beat HEX FC Bucks Pre- Gray 3–0

Full picture: PDA White Pre- Mon l · HEX FC Bucks Pre- Gray · Pre- North Atlantic GU12 standings