TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Apr 25, TBD

Eclipse Select Soccer Club I Pre vs Force Pre

Venue TBD

Forecast

Eclipse Select Soccer Club I Pre
1st · 3.00 PPG · home
vs
Force Pre
12th · 0.60 PPG · away
Eclipse Select Soccer Club I Pre windrawForce Pre win

Most likely score 7–0 (expected goals 7.4 home, 1.0 away)

Season so farEclipse Select Soccer Club I PreForce Pre
Position1st12th
Record (W-D-L)6-0-02-0-8
Points per game3.000.60
Goals for / game7.71.2
Goals against / game1.53.0
Clean sheets30
Held scoreless03
Form (recent first)W W W W WL L L L L
Biggest win12–0 vs Chicago Inter Pre- Blue3–1 vs Evolution Pre
Worst loss—0–6 at Chicago Inter Pre- Red
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+4.31-1.53
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.56-0.29

Common opponents: Rockford Raptors FC Pre II — Eclipse Select Soccer Club I Pre 7–0; Force Pre 0–2. Chicago Soccer Academy (CSA) Pre — Eclipse Select Soccer Club I Pre 8–0; Force Pre 3–4. Chicago Inter Pre- Red — Eclipse Select Soccer Club I Pre 7–3; Force Pre 0–6. Chicago Inter Pre- Blue — Eclipse Select Soccer Club I Pre 12–0; Force Pre 1–3.

What's at stake

Eclipse Select Soccer Club I PreForce Pre
Position now1st12th
Games left1814
Chance of top 4100%0%
Chance of 1st96%0%
Average finish1.010.7

How the results connect

31 chains

31 favour Eclipse Select Soccer Club I Pre, 0 favour Force Pre; average margin +9.8 goals toward Eclipse Select Soccer Club I Pre.

  • +9Eclipse Select Soccer Club I Pre beat Chicago Soccer Academy (CSA) Pre 8–0 → Chicago Soccer Academy (CSA) Pre beat Force Pre 4–3
  • +9Eclipse Select Soccer Club I Pre beat Rockford Raptors FC Pre II 7–0 → Rockford Raptors FC Pre II beat Force Pre 2–0
  • +10Eclipse Select Soccer Club I Pre beat Chicago Inter Pre- Red 7–3 → Chicago Inter Pre- Red beat Force Pre 6–0
  • +14Eclipse Select Soccer Club I Pre beat Chicago Inter Pre- Blue 12–0 → Chicago Inter Pre- Blue beat Force Pre 3–1
  • +5Eclipse Select Soccer Club I Pre beat Rockford Raptors FC Pre II 7–0 → Rockford Raptors FC Pre II lost to Rockford Raptors FC Pre 0–4 → Rockford Raptors FC Pre beat Force Pre 3–1
  • +6Eclipse Select Soccer Club I Pre beat Eclipse Select Soccer Club II Pre 6–4 → Eclipse Select Soccer Club II Pre beat Chicago Soccer Academy (CSA) Pre 4–1 → Chicago Soccer Academy (CSA) Pre beat Force Pre 4–3

Full picture: Eclipse Select Soccer Club I Pre · Force Pre · Pre- Lake Michigan GU11 standings