TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Oct 3, 12:00 PM

SOLAR PRE- RODRIGUEZ 4–1 Oklahoma Celtic Pre

Final

SOLAR PRE- RODRIGUEZ
1st · 2.71 PPG · home
4–1
Oklahoma Celtic Pre
8th · 0.50 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 88% chance. Pre-match odds were 88% home, 7% draw, 4% away, most likely 4–0.

Season so farSOLAR PRE- RODRIGUEZOklahoma Celtic Pre
Position1st8th
Record (W-D-L)6-1-01-0-5
Points per game2.710.50
Goals for / game3.61.0
Goals against / game1.33.0
Clean sheets10
Held scoreless12
Form (recent first)W W W W WL L W L L
Biggest win5–2 vs FC Dallas South Academy3–2 vs FC Dallas South Academy
Worst loss—1–5 at Atletico Dallas Youth Pre- Otec
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.57-1.20
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.25+0.21

Already met this season: Oct 3 4–1 (home for SOLAR PRE- RODRIGUEZ)

Common opponents: OK Energy FC Pre I — SOLAR PRE- RODRIGUEZ 0–0; Oklahoma Celtic Pre 0–2. FC Dallas South Academy — SOLAR PRE- RODRIGUEZ 5–2; Oklahoma Celtic Pre 3–2. DKSC Pre- Guerrero — SOLAR PRE- RODRIGUEZ 4–1; Oklahoma Celtic Pre 1–3. Atletico Dallas Youth Pre- Otec — SOLAR PRE- RODRIGUEZ 5–2; Oklahoma Celtic Pre 1–5. Nido Dallas Pre - Campos — SOLAR PRE- RODRIGUEZ 4–1; Oklahoma Celtic Pre 0–2.

What's at stake

SOLAR PRE- RODRIGUEZOklahoma Celtic Pre
Position now1st8th
Games left12
Chance of top 4100%0%
Chance of 1st100%0%
Average finish1.07.7

How the results connect

22 chains

21 favour SOLAR PRE- RODRIGUEZ, 1 favour Oklahoma Celtic Pre; average margin +4.0 goals toward SOLAR PRE- RODRIGUEZ.

  • +3SOLAR PRE- RODRIGUEZ beat Oklahoma Celtic Pre 4–1
  • +2SOLAR PRE- RODRIGUEZ beat FC Dallas South Academy 5–2 → FC Dallas South Academy lost to Oklahoma Celtic Pre 2–3
  • +2SOLAR PRE- RODRIGUEZ drew with OK Energy FC Pre I 0–0 → OK Energy FC Pre I beat Oklahoma Celtic Pre 2–0
  • +5SOLAR PRE- RODRIGUEZ beat Nido Dallas Pre - Campos 4–1 → Nido Dallas Pre - Campos beat Oklahoma Celtic Pre 2–0
  • +5SOLAR PRE- RODRIGUEZ beat DKSC Pre- Guerrero 4–1 → DKSC Pre- Guerrero beat Oklahoma Celtic Pre 3–1
  • +7SOLAR PRE- RODRIGUEZ beat Atletico Dallas Youth Pre- Otec 5–2 → Atletico Dallas Youth Pre- Otec beat Oklahoma Celtic Pre 5–1

Full picture: SOLAR PRE- RODRIGUEZ · Oklahoma Celtic Pre · Pre- North Texas BU12 standings