TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Oct 25, 08:00 AM

FC Dallas Youth Pre- Jones vs FC Dallas Youth Pre- Flores

Forecast

FC Dallas Youth Pre- Jones
3rd · 2.50 PPG · home
vs
FC Dallas Youth Pre- Flores
1st · 2.67 PPG · away
FC Dallas Youth Pre- Jones windrawFC Dallas Youth Pre- Flores win

Most likely score 3–3 (expected goals 3.6 home, 3.9 away)

Season so farFC Dallas Youth Pre- JonesFC Dallas Youth Pre- Flores
Position3rd1st
Record (W-D-L)5-0-15-1-0
Points per game2.502.67
Goals for / game8.511.0
Goals against / game0.70.8
Clean sheets23
Held scoreless10
Form (recent first)W W W W WW W W W D
Biggest win17–1 vs SOLAR PRE- TREMBLAY20–0 at Sting Pre- Soderholm
Worst loss0–1 at Dallas Texans Pre- Benavides—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+4.42+6.16
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-2.33-2.00

Common opponents: Dallas Texans Pre- Benavides — FC Dallas Youth Pre- Jones 0–1; FC Dallas Youth Pre- Flores 1–1. SOLAR PRE- TREMBLAY — FC Dallas Youth Pre- Jones 17–1; FC Dallas Youth Pre- Flores 13–2. Atlético Dallas Youth Pre- Vordtriede — FC Dallas Youth Pre- Jones 7–1; FC Dallas Youth Pre- Flores 7–2. Sting Pre- Soderholm — FC Dallas Youth Pre- Jones 10–0; FC Dallas Youth Pre- Flores 20–0. Sting WTX Pre- Kobayashi — FC Dallas Youth Pre- Jones 8–1; FC Dallas Youth Pre- Flores 13–0.

What's at stake

FC Dallas Youth Pre- JonesFC Dallas Youth Pre- Flores
Position now3rd1st
Games left22
Chance of top 4100%100%
Chance of 1st2%47%
Average finish3.41.9

How the results connect

22 chains

5 favour FC Dallas Youth Pre- Jones, 15 favour FC Dallas Youth Pre- Flores, 2 even; average margin -3.7 goals toward FC Dallas Youth Pre- Jones.

  • +1FC Dallas Youth Pre- Jones beat Atlético Dallas Youth Pre- Vordtriede 7–1 → Atlético Dallas Youth Pre- Vordtriede lost to FC Dallas Youth Pre- Flores 2–7
  • -1FC Dallas Youth Pre- Jones lost to Dallas Texans Pre- Benavides 0–1 → Dallas Texans Pre- Benavides drew with FC Dallas Youth Pre- Flores 1–1
  • +5FC Dallas Youth Pre- Jones beat SOLAR PRE- TREMBLAY 17–1 → SOLAR PRE- TREMBLAY lost to FC Dallas Youth Pre- Flores 2–13
  • -6FC Dallas Youth Pre- Jones beat Sting WTX Pre- Kobayashi 8–1 → Sting WTX Pre- Kobayashi lost to FC Dallas Youth Pre- Flores 0–13
  • -10FC Dallas Youth Pre- Jones beat Sting Pre- Soderholm 10–0 → Sting Pre- Soderholm lost to FC Dallas Youth Pre- Flores 0–20
  • 0FC Dallas Youth Pre- Jones beat Sting WTX Pre- Kobayashi 8–1 → Sting WTX Pre- Kobayashi lost to Atlético Dallas Youth Pre- Vordtriede 1–3 → Atlético Dallas Youth Pre- Vordtriede lost to FC Dallas Youth Pre- Flores 2–7

Full picture: FC Dallas Youth Pre- Jones · FC Dallas Youth Pre- Flores · Pre- North Texas BU11 standings