TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Oct 3, 02:00 PM

Manhattan SC Pre- White 0–1 SUSA FC Pre- ACADEMY ll

Final

Manhattan SC Pre- White
6th · 1.20 PPG · home
0–1
SUSA FC Pre- ACADEMY ll
9th · 1.00 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 34% chance — a mild surprise. Pre-match odds were 46% home, 19% draw, 34% away, most likely 2–2.

Season so farManhattan SC Pre- WhiteSUSA FC Pre- ACADEMY ll
Position6th9th
Record (W-D-L)2-0-32-2-4
Points per game1.201.00
Goals for / game2.02.3
Goals against / game2.42.8
Clean sheets21
Held scoreless12
Form (recent first)W W L L LL L L W L
Biggest win4–0 at Oakwood Soccer Club Pre White7–1 vs Connecticut FC Pre ll
Worst loss1–8 at Select Pre- White0–4 at East Meadow Soccer Club Pre- II
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.17-0.24
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.25+0.49

Already met this season: Oct 3 0–1 (home for Manhattan SC Pre- White)

Common opponents: Select Pre- White — Manhattan SC Pre- White 1–8; SUSA FC Pre- ACADEMY ll 2–5. East Coast Surf Pre- ll — Manhattan SC Pre- White 1–3; SUSA FC Pre- ACADEMY ll 2–2.

What's at stake

Manhattan SC Pre- WhiteSUSA FC Pre- ACADEMY ll
Position now6th9th
Games left1714
Chance of top 419%16%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish6.76.8

How the results connect

11 chains

6 favour Manhattan SC Pre- White, 5 favour SUSA FC Pre- ACADEMY ll; average margin +0.6 goals toward Manhattan SC Pre- White.

  • -1Manhattan SC Pre- White lost to SUSA FC Pre- ACADEMY ll 0–1
  • -2Manhattan SC Pre- White lost to East Coast Surf Pre- ll 1–3 → East Coast Surf Pre- ll drew with SUSA FC Pre- ACADEMY ll 2–2
  • -4Manhattan SC Pre- White lost to Select Pre- White 1–8 → Select Pre- White beat SUSA FC Pre- ACADEMY ll 5–2
  • -1Manhattan SC Pre- White beat AC Connecticut Pre- II 4–0 → AC Connecticut Pre- II lost to SUSA FC Pre- ll 1–9 → SUSA FC Pre- ll beat SUSA FC Pre- ACADEMY ll 3–0
  • +1Manhattan SC Pre- White lost to Select Pre- White 1–8 → Select Pre- White beat FSA FC Pre- ll 8–0 → FSA FC Pre- ll drew with SUSA FC Pre- ACADEMY ll 5–5
  • +2Manhattan SC Pre- White beat Oakwood Soccer Club Pre White 4–0 → Oakwood Soccer Club Pre White lost to SUSA FC Pre- ll 0–5 → SUSA FC Pre- ll beat SUSA FC Pre- ACADEMY ll 3–0

Full picture: Manhattan SC Pre- White · SUSA FC Pre- ACADEMY ll · Pre- New England BU11 standings