TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Sep 26, 10:30 AM

West Side Alliance Pre 1–4 OK Energy FC Frontier Pre

Final

West Side Alliance Pre
7th · 1.40 PPG · home
1–4
OK Energy FC Frontier Pre
1st · 2.78 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 76% chance. Pre-match odds were 10% home, 14% draw, 76% away, most likely 1–2.

Season so farWest Side Alliance PreOK Energy FC Frontier Pre
Position7th1st
Record (W-D-L)4-2-48-1-0
Points per game1.402.78
Goals for / game2.73.9
Goals against / game2.00.3
Clean sheets46
Held scoreless20
Form (recent first)W W L D LW D W W W
Biggest win6–0 vs Arkansas Comets FC Pre- II7–0 vs Arkansas Comets FC Pre- II
Worst loss0–4 at FC Tulsa Academy Pre—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.41+2.57
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.26-0.06

Already met this season: Sep 26 1–4 (home for West Side Alliance Pre)

Common opponents: Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre — West Side Alliance Pre 4–4; OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 3–0. Arkansas Comets FC Pre- II — West Side Alliance Pre 6–0; OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 7–0. Arkansas Comets FC Pre- I — West Side Alliance Pre 1–3; OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 2–0. FC Tulsa Academy Pre — West Side Alliance Pre 0–4; OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 1–1. Tulsa SC Frontier Pre — West Side Alliance Pre 1–3; OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 4–1. OK Energy FC Frontier Pre- White — West Side Alliance Pre 0–0; OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 5–0. Oklahoma Celtic Pre- White — West Side Alliance Pre 6–0, 6–2; OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 5–0.

What's at stake

West Side Alliance PreOK Energy FC Frontier Pre
Position now7th1st
Games left1011
Chance of top 413%100%
Chance of 1st0%84%
Average finish5.81.2

How the results connect

70 chains

10 favour West Side Alliance Pre, 57 favour OK Energy FC Frontier Pre, 3 even; average margin -3.1 goals toward West Side Alliance Pre.

  • -3West Side Alliance Pre lost to OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 1–4
  • -1West Side Alliance Pre beat Oklahoma Celtic Pre- White 6–2 → Oklahoma Celtic Pre- White lost to OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 0–5
  • +1West Side Alliance Pre beat Oklahoma Celtic Pre- White 6–0 → Oklahoma Celtic Pre- White lost to OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 0–5
  • -1West Side Alliance Pre beat Arkansas Comets FC Pre- II 6–0 → Arkansas Comets FC Pre- II lost to OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 0–7
  • -3West Side Alliance Pre drew with Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre 4–4 → Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre lost to OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 0–3
  • -4West Side Alliance Pre lost to FC Tulsa Academy Pre 0–4 → FC Tulsa Academy Pre drew with OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 1–1

Full picture: West Side Alliance Pre · OK Energy FC Frontier Pre · Pre- Frontier BU12 standings