TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Oct 31, 11:00 AM

OK Energy FC Frontier Pre vs Arkansas Rising Pre

Forecast

OK Energy FC Frontier Pre
3rd · 2.22 PPG · home
vs
Arkansas Rising Pre
8th · 0.90 PPG · away
OK Energy FC Frontier Pre windrawArkansas Rising Pre win

Most likely score 5–2 (expected goals 5.3 home, 2.9 away)

Season so farOK Energy FC Frontier PreArkansas Rising Pre
Position3rd8th
Record (W-D-L)6-2-13-0-7
Points per game2.220.90
Goals for / game3.93.5
Goals against / game2.94.9
Clean sheets21
Held scoreless11
Form (recent first)W L D D WL L L W W
Biggest win12–1 vs Arkansas Comets FC Pre- II12–0 vs Oklahoma Celtic Pre- White
Worst loss0–11 at FC Tulsa Academy Pre2–14 vs Arkansas Comets FC Pre- I
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.70-1.05
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.05+0.24

Common opponents: Tulsa SC Frontier Pre — OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 4–3; Arkansas Rising Pre 5–2. Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre — OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 3–2; Arkansas Rising Pre 3–6. West Side Alliance Pre — OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 4–2; Arkansas Rising Pre 3–1. Arkansas Comets FC Pre- II — OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 12–1; Arkansas Rising Pre 2–3, 4–6. Arkansas Comets FC Pre- I — OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 5–5; Arkansas Rising Pre 3–6, 2–14. FC Tulsa Academy Pre- II — OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 2–2; Arkansas Rising Pre 1–2. FC Tulsa Academy Pre — OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 0–11; Arkansas Rising Pre 0–9. Oklahoma Celtic Pre- White — OK Energy FC Frontier Pre 3–0; Arkansas Rising Pre 12–0.

What's at stake

OK Energy FC Frontier PreArkansas Rising Pre
Position now3rd8th
Games left1110
Chance of top 478%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish3.98.2

How the results connect

82 chains

50 favour OK Energy FC Frontier Pre, 30 favour Arkansas Rising Pre, 2 even; average margin +2.5 goals toward OK Energy FC Frontier Pre.

  • 0OK Energy FC Frontier Pre beat West Side Alliance Pre 4–2 → West Side Alliance Pre lost to Arkansas Rising Pre 1–3
  • +1OK Energy FC Frontier Pre drew with FC Tulsa Academy Pre- II 2–2 → FC Tulsa Academy Pre- II beat Arkansas Rising Pre 2–1
  • -2OK Energy FC Frontier Pre lost to FC Tulsa Academy Pre 0–11 → FC Tulsa Academy Pre beat Arkansas Rising Pre 9–0
  • -2OK Energy FC Frontier Pre beat Tulsa SC Frontier Pre 4–3 → Tulsa SC Frontier Pre lost to Arkansas Rising Pre 2–5
  • +3OK Energy FC Frontier Pre drew with Arkansas Comets FC Pre- I 5–5 → Arkansas Comets FC Pre- I beat Arkansas Rising Pre 6–3
  • +4OK Energy FC Frontier Pre beat Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre 3–2 → Broken Arrow Soccer Club Pre beat Arkansas Rising Pre 6–3

Full picture: OK Energy FC Frontier Pre · Arkansas Rising Pre · Pre- Frontier BU11 standings