TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Nov 21, 10:30 AM

Columbia Premier SC Pre- I vs FC Portland Pre- I

Forecast

Columbia Premier SC Pre- I
5th · 1.50 PPG · home
vs
FC Portland Pre- I
2nd · 2.50 PPG · away
Columbia Premier SC Pre- I windrawFC Portland Pre- I win

Most likely score 2–2 (expected goals 2.2 home, 2.5 away)

Season so farColumbia Premier SC Pre- IFC Portland Pre- I
Position5th2nd
Record (W-D-L)3-0-35-0-1
Points per game1.502.50
Goals for / game3.82.7
Goals against / game2.31.0
Clean sheets13
Held scoreless11
Form (recent first)L W W L LW W W W L
Biggest win13–2 vs Eastside Timbers Pre I Red6–0 at Boise Timbers Pre- One
Worst loss1–6 vs United PDX Pre- I Black0–4 vs United PDX Pre- I Black
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.91+1.05
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.06-0.24

Common opponents: Idaho Rush Pre- I Blue — Columbia Premier SC Pre- I 2–3; FC Portland Pre- I 3–1. Boise Timbers Pre- One — Columbia Premier SC Pre- I 2–1; FC Portland Pre- I 6–0. Eastside Timbers Pre I Red — Columbia Premier SC Pre- I 13–2; FC Portland Pre- I 3–0. United PDX Pre- I Black — Columbia Premier SC Pre- I 1–6; FC Portland Pre- I 0–4.

What's at stake

Columbia Premier SC Pre- IFC Portland Pre- I
Position now5th2nd
Games left1212
Chance of top 456%96%
Chance of 1st0%1%
Average finish4.32.6

How the results connect

24 chains

10 favour Columbia Premier SC Pre- I, 12 favour FC Portland Pre- I, 2 even; average margin +0.0 goals toward Columbia Premier SC Pre- I.

  • -1Columbia Premier SC Pre- I lost to United PDX Pre- I Black 1–6 → United PDX Pre- I Black beat FC Portland Pre- I 4–0
  • -3Columbia Premier SC Pre- I lost to Idaho Rush Pre- I Blue 2–3 → Idaho Rush Pre- I Blue lost to FC Portland Pre- I 1–3
  • -5Columbia Premier SC Pre- I beat Boise Timbers Pre- One 2–1 → Boise Timbers Pre- One lost to FC Portland Pre- I 0–6
  • +8Columbia Premier SC Pre- I beat Eastside Timbers Pre I Red 13–2 → Eastside Timbers Pre I Red lost to FC Portland Pre- I 0–3
  • 0Columbia Premier SC Pre- I beat Boise Timbers Pre- One 2–1 → Boise Timbers Pre- One drew with Eugene Metro FC Pre- Prem 1 1–1 → Eugene Metro FC Pre- Prem 1 lost to FC Portland Pre- I 0–1
  • 0Columbia Premier SC Pre- I beat Portland City United - PRE- RED 1 5–0 → Portland City United - PRE- RED 1 beat Boise Timbers Pre- One 3–2 → Boise Timbers Pre- One lost to FC Portland Pre- I 0–6

Full picture: Columbia Premier SC Pre- I · FC Portland Pre- I · Pre- Far West BU12 standings