TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Nov 21, 09:00 AM

Dallas Texans vs OK Energy FC Texas

Forecast

Dallas Texans
7th · 1.71 PPG · home
vs
OK Energy FC Texas
10th · 1.13 PPG · away
Dallas Texans windrawOK Energy FC Texas win

Most likely score 1–1 (expected goals 1.3 home, 1.4 away)

Season so farDallas TexansOK Energy FC Texas
Position7th10th
Record (W-D-L)4-0-33-0-5
Points per game1.711.13
Goals for / game1.41.0
Goals against / game1.91.1
Clean sheets12
Held scoreless23
Form (recent first)W W L W WL L L L W
Biggest win2–0 vs Lonestar ATX Royal3–0 vs Lonestar ATX Royal
Worst loss0–4 vs DKSC0–2 at Challenge
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.36-0.07
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.10+0.12

Common opponents: FC Westlake White — Dallas Texans 2–1; OK Energy FC Texas 0–1. Lonestar SAT — Dallas Texans 2–1; OK Energy FC Texas 2–1. Lonestar ATX Royal — Dallas Texans 2–0; OK Energy FC Texas 3–0. FC Westlake Blue — Dallas Texans 2–1; OK Energy FC Texas 1–0.

What's at stake

Dallas TexansOK Energy FC Texas
Position now7th10th
Games left65
Chance of top 41%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish7.88.6

How the results connect

13 chains

2 favour Dallas Texans, 7 favour OK Energy FC Texas, 4 even; average margin -0.9 goals toward Dallas Texans.

  • 0Dallas Texans beat FC Westlake Blue 2–1 → FC Westlake Blue lost to OK Energy FC Texas 0–1
  • 0Dallas Texans beat Lonestar SAT 2–1 → Lonestar SAT lost to OK Energy FC Texas 1–2
  • -1Dallas Texans beat Lonestar ATX Royal 2–0 → Lonestar ATX Royal lost to OK Energy FC Texas 0–3
  • +2Dallas Texans beat FC Westlake White 2–1 → FC Westlake White beat OK Energy FC Texas 1–0
  • 0Dallas Texans lost to SOLAR SC 0–3 → SOLAR SC beat FC Westlake Blue 4–0 → FC Westlake Blue lost to OK Energy FC Texas 0–1
  • 0Dallas Texans lost to Sting Black 2–3 → Sting Black drew with Sting Royal 1–1 → Sting Royal beat OK Energy FC Texas 1–0

Full picture: Dallas Texans · OK Energy FC Texas · Texas GU13 standings