TableChase Clubs

Preview · Saturday, Apr 24, 10:00 AM

210 FC STXCL vs Lonestar SAT STXCL

Forecast

210 FC STXCL
14th · 0.50 PPG · home
vs
Lonestar SAT STXCL
7th · 1.50 PPG · away
210 FC STXCL windrawLonestar SAT STXCL win

Most likely score 1–1 (expected goals 1.4 home, 1.4 away)

Season so far210 FC STXCLLonestar SAT STXCL
Position14th7th
Record (W-D-L)1-0-52-0-2
Points per game0.501.50
Goals for / game0.80.5
Goals against / game3.22.0
Clean sheets02
Held scoreless32
Form (recent first)L L W L LL W L W
Biggest win3–2 vs Houstonians FC STXCL1–0 at AHFC NW STXCL
Worst loss0–6 at Dynamos STXCL0–5 at Sting CC STXCL Hennessy
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-1.32-0.81
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.55-0.12

What's at stake

210 FC STXCLLonestar SAT STXCL
Position now14th7th
Games left810
Chance of top 40%0%
Chance of 1st0%0%
Average finish13.010.5

How the results connect

12 chains

4 favour 210 FC STXCL, 4 favour Lonestar SAT STXCL, 4 even; average margin +0.7 goals toward 210 FC STXCL.

  • 0210 FC STXCL lost to FIERCE United STXCL 1–4 → FIERCE United STXCL drew with AHFC CENTRAL STXCL 0–0 → AHFC CENTRAL STXCL beat Lonestar SAT STXCL 3–0
  • 0210 FC STXCL lost to Challenge Aggieland STXCL 1–4 → Challenge Aggieland STXCL lost to Sting CC STXCL Hennessy 2–4 → Sting CC STXCL Hennessy beat Lonestar SAT STXCL 5–0
  • 0210 FC STXCL lost to Imperial SC STXCL 0–1 → Imperial SC STXCL lost to Sting CC STXCL Hennessy 1–5 → Sting CC STXCL Hennessy beat Lonestar SAT STXCL 5–0
  • 0210 FC STXCL lost to Imperial SC STXCL 0–1 → Imperial SC STXCL beat AHFC NW STXCL 3–1 → AHFC NW STXCL lost to Lonestar SAT STXCL 0–1
  • -1210 FC STXCL lost to FIERCE United STXCL 1–4 → FIERCE United STXCL lost to Sting CC STXCL Hennessy 2–5 → Sting CC STXCL Hennessy beat Lonestar SAT STXCL 5–0
  • +1210 FC STXCL beat Houstonians FC STXCL 3–2 → Houstonians FC STXCL lost to Sting CC STXCL Hennessy 1–6 → Sting CC STXCL Hennessy beat Lonestar SAT STXCL 5–0

Full picture: 210 FC STXCL · Lonestar SAT STXCL · STXCL GU17 standings