TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Sep 19, 11:40 AM

FC Dallas Youth Red NTX 4–3 Sting Brave NTX

Final

FC Dallas Youth Red NTX
9th · 1.60 PPG · home
4–3
Sting Brave NTX
3rd · 2.40 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 19% chance — an upset. Pre-match odds were 19% home, 15% draw, 66% away, most likely 1–3.

Season so farFC Dallas Youth Red NTXSting Brave NTX
Position9th3rd
Record (W-D-L)2-2-14-0-1
Points per game1.602.40
Goals for / game2.24.4
Goals against / game2.61.4
Clean sheets02
Held scoreless10
Form (recent first)D D L W WW W W L W
Biggest win3–1 at Sting Black NTX12–0 at Fever United FC NTX
Worst loss0–5 vs FC Dallas Youth Blue NTX3–4 at FC Dallas Youth Red NTX
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.10+1.70
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.84-0.85

Already met this season: Sep 19 4–3 (home for FC Dallas Youth Red NTX)

What's at stake

FC Dallas Youth Red NTXSting Brave NTX
Position now9th3rd
Games left1010
Chance of top 41%82%
Chance of 1st0%1%
Average finish11.13.6

How the results connect

7 chains

2 favour FC Dallas Youth Red NTX, 5 favour Sting Brave NTX; average margin -2.0 goals toward FC Dallas Youth Red NTX.

  • +1FC Dallas Youth Red NTX beat Sting Brave NTX 4–3
  • -1FC Dallas Youth Red NTX lost to FC Dallas Youth Blue NTX 0–5 → FC Dallas Youth Blue NTX beat FC Dallas Youth White NTX 5–0 → FC Dallas Youth White NTX lost to Sting Brave NTX 2–3
  • +1FC Dallas Youth Red NTX beat Sting Black NTX 3–1 → Sting Black NTX beat DKSC NTX 2–1 → DKSC NTX lost to Sting Brave NTX 0–2
  • -2FC Dallas Youth Red NTX drew with Sting Royal NTX 1–1 → Sting Royal NTX drew with DKSC NTX 2–2 → DKSC NTX lost to Sting Brave NTX 0–2
  • -3FC Dallas Youth Red NTX drew with Sting Royal NTX Bold 3–3 → Sting Royal NTX Bold lost to SOLAR BLUE NTX 1–3 → SOLAR BLUE NTX lost to Sting Brave NTX 1–2
  • -4FC Dallas Youth Red NTX drew with Sting Royal NTX Bold 3–3 → Sting Royal NTX Bold lost to DKSC NTX 1–3 → DKSC NTX lost to Sting Brave NTX 0–2

Full picture: FC Dallas Youth Red NTX · Sting Brave NTX · North Texas GU13 standings