TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, May 2, 02:15 PM

East Bay United vs South Valley Chivas Navy

Forecast

East Bay United
10th · 1.83 PPG · home
vs
South Valley Chivas Navy
1st · 3.00 PPG · away
East Bay United windrawSouth Valley Chivas Navy win

Most likely score 1–2 (expected goals 1.4 home, 2.9 away)

Season so farEast Bay UnitedSouth Valley Chivas Navy
Position10th1st
Record (W-D-L)3-2-17-0-0
Points per game1.833.00
Goals for / game2.04.3
Goals against / game1.70.9
Clean sheets23
Held scoreless00
Form (recent first)W L D W DW W W W W
Biggest win3–0 at North Coast FC BLUE9–2 vs Association FC
Worst loss1–5 at Walnut Creek Surf—
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.30+2.26
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.32-0.34

Common opponents: South Tahoe FC — East Bay United 1–1; South Valley Chivas Navy 3–1.

What's at stake

East Bay UnitedSouth Valley Chivas Navy
Position now10th1st
Games left98
Chance of top 40%76%
Chance of 1st0%19%
Average finish10.83.3

How the results connect

11 chains

1 favour East Bay United, 9 favour South Valley Chivas Navy, 1 even; average margin -3.6 goals toward East Bay United.

  • -2East Bay United drew with South Tahoe FC 1–1 → South Tahoe FC lost to South Valley Chivas Navy 1–3
  • 0East Bay United beat North Coast FC BLUE 3–0 → North Coast FC BLUE lost to Burlingame SC 1–2 → Burlingame SC lost to South Valley Chivas Navy 2–4
  • -1East Bay United lost to Walnut Creek Surf 1–5 → Walnut Creek Surf beat Elk Grove Soccer 6–0 → Elk Grove Soccer lost to South Valley Chivas Navy 0–3
  • -2East Bay United drew with South Tahoe FC 1–1 → South Tahoe FC beat Elk Grove Soccer 2–1 → Elk Grove Soccer lost to South Valley Chivas Navy 0–3
  • +3East Bay United beat San Ramon FC -RL 4–2 → San Ramon FC -RL beat Napa United 4–0 → Napa United lost to South Valley Chivas Navy 0–3
  • -4East Bay United beat East County Revolution FC 1–0 → East County Revolution FC lost to South Tahoe FC 0–3 → South Tahoe FC lost to South Valley Chivas Navy 1–3

Full picture: East Bay United · South Valley Chivas Navy · NorCal GU16 standings