TableChase Clubs

Result · Saturday, Sep 19, 10:00 AM

AC Florida West 1–4 Athletic Club Florida Miami

Final

AC Florida West
7th · 0.67 PPG · home
1–4
Athletic Club Florida Miami
3rd · 2.00 PPG · away

By today's ratings the model gave this result a 57% chance. Pre-match odds were 22% home, 21% draw, 57% away, most likely 1–2.

Season so farAC Florida WestAthletic Club Florida Miami
Position7th3rd
Record (W-D-L)1-1-43-1-1
Points per game0.672.00
Goals for / game1.32.0
Goals against / game2.01.0
Clean sheets11
Held scoreless00
Form (recent first)L L L W LW L D W W
Biggest win3–0 vs Athletic Club Florida4–1 at AC Florida West
Worst loss1–4 vs Athletic Club Florida Miami1–2 vs SWFL PREMIER FC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)-0.46+0.57
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.15-0.14

Already met this season: Sep 19 1–4 (home for AC Florida West)

Common opponents: Cape Coral SA — AC Florida West 1–1; Athletic Club Florida Miami 3–1. SFFA — AC Florida West 1–3; Athletic Club Florida Miami 1–0. SWFL PREMIER FC — AC Florida West 1–2; Athletic Club Florida Miami 1–2.

What's at stake

AC Florida WestAthletic Club Florida Miami
Position now7th3rd
Games left89
Chance of top 42%96%
Chance of 1st0%21%
Average finish6.92.5

How the results connect

15 chains

4 favour AC Florida West, 8 favour Athletic Club Florida Miami, 3 even; average margin -0.5 goals toward AC Florida West.

  • -3AC Florida West lost to Athletic Club Florida Miami 1–4
  • 0AC Florida West lost to SWFL PREMIER FC 1–2 → SWFL PREMIER FC beat Athletic Club Florida Miami 2–1
  • -2AC Florida West drew with Cape Coral SA 1–1 → Cape Coral SA lost to Athletic Club Florida Miami 1–3
  • -3AC Florida West lost to SFFA 1–3 → SFFA lost to Athletic Club Florida Miami 0–1
  • 0AC Florida West lost to SWFL PREMIER FC 1–2 → SWFL PREMIER FC beat Cape Coral SA 4–1 → Cape Coral SA lost to Athletic Club Florida Miami 1–3
  • 0AC Florida West lost to Team Boca 1–2 → Team Boca beat Cape Coral SA 4–1 → Cape Coral SA lost to Athletic Club Florida Miami 1–3

Full picture: AC Florida West · Athletic Club Florida Miami · Florida GU18/19 standings