TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Jan 10, 11:00 AM

Tampa Bay United vs Fishhawk Premier FC

Forecast

Tampa Bay United
1st · 2.60 PPG · home
vs
Fishhawk Premier FC
6th · 0.78 PPG · away
Tampa Bay United windrawFishhawk Premier FC win

Most likely score 4–1 (expected goals 4.9 home, 1.0 away)

Season so farTampa Bay UnitedFishhawk Premier FC
Position1st6th
Record (W-D-L)4-1-02-1-6
Points per game2.600.78
Goals for / game3.01.8
Goals against / game0.64.0
Clean sheets20
Held scoreless12
Form (recent first)W W W W DL W W L L
Biggest win6–1 vs Sporting SA JAX5–1 vs Sporting SA TLH
Worst loss—1–7 vs Florida Premier FC
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+1.36-1.56
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)-0.16+0.15

Already met this season: Oct 3 3–1 (away for Tampa Bay United)

Common opponents: Florida Premier FC — Tampa Bay United 0–0; Fishhawk Premier FC 1–7. Jacksonville FC — Tampa Bay United 2–1; Fishhawk Premier FC 1–6, 0–6. Sporting SA JAX — Tampa Bay United 6–1; Fishhawk Premier FC 1–1, 5–2. Seminole United — Tampa Bay United 4–0; Fishhawk Premier FC 2–5.

What's at stake

Tampa Bay UnitedFishhawk Premier FC
Position now1st6th
Games left117
Chance of top 499%0%
Chance of 1st12%0%
Average finish2.56.8

How the results connect

35 chains

32 favour Tampa Bay United, 2 favour Fishhawk Premier FC, 1 even; average margin +5.1 goals toward Tampa Bay United.

  • +2Tampa Bay United beat Fishhawk Premier FC 3–1
  • +2Tampa Bay United beat Sporting SA JAX 6–1 → Sporting SA JAX lost to Fishhawk Premier FC 2–5
  • +5Tampa Bay United beat Sporting SA JAX 6–1 → Sporting SA JAX drew with Fishhawk Premier FC 1–1
  • +6Tampa Bay United beat Jacksonville FC 2–1 → Jacksonville FC beat Fishhawk Premier FC 6–1
  • +6Tampa Bay United drew with Florida Premier FC 0–0 → Florida Premier FC beat Fishhawk Premier FC 7–1
  • +7Tampa Bay United beat Seminole United 4–0 → Seminole United beat Fishhawk Premier FC 5–2

Full picture: Tampa Bay United · Fishhawk Premier FC · Florida GU18/19 standings