TableChase Clubs

Preview · Sunday, Oct 25, 02:00 PM

Richmond United Red vs Virginia United

Forecast

Richmond United Red
6th · 1.00 PPG · home
vs
Virginia United
3rd · 2.40 PPG · away
Richmond United Red windrawVirginia United win

Most likely score 1–2 (expected goals 1.9 home, 2.3 away)

Season so farRichmond United RedVirginia United
Position6th3rd
Record (W-D-L)2-0-44-0-1
Points per game1.002.40
Goals for / game2.32.6
Goals against / game2.01.4
Clean sheets03
Held scoreless21
Form (recent first)L L L W WW W W L W
Biggest win6–1 vs Vienna Youth Soccer4–0 vs Vienna Youth Soccer
Worst loss1–4 at Villarreal Virginia Academy0–6 at Villarreal Virginia Academy
Model rating (net goals vs avg)+0.18+0.73
Schedule faced (avg opp. rating)+0.03-0.02

Common opponents: Villarreal Virginia Academy — Richmond United Red 1–4; Virginia United 0–6. Vienna Youth Soccer — Richmond United Red 6–1; Virginia United 4–0. LMVSC — Richmond United Red 6–1; Virginia United 3–0. Prince William Courage — Richmond United Red 0–1; Virginia United 3–1. VSA — Richmond United Red 0–2; Virginia United 3–0.

What's at stake

Richmond United RedVirginia United
Position now6th3rd
Games left23
Chance of top 42%99%
Chance of 1st0%1%
Average finish5.92.5

How the results connect

23 chains

7 favour Richmond United Red, 14 favour Virginia United, 2 even; average margin -1.3 goals toward Richmond United Red.

  • +1Richmond United Red beat Vienna Youth Soccer 6–1 → Vienna Youth Soccer lost to Virginia United 0–4
  • +2Richmond United Red beat LMVSC 6–1 → LMVSC lost to Virginia United 0–3
  • -3Richmond United Red lost to Prince William Courage 0–1 → Prince William Courage lost to Virginia United 1–3
  • +3Richmond United Red lost to Villarreal Virginia Academy 1–4 → Villarreal Virginia Academy beat Virginia United 6–0
  • -5Richmond United Red lost to VSA 0–2 → VSA lost to Virginia United 0–3
  • 0Richmond United Red lost to Prince William Courage 0–1 → Prince William Courage beat LMVSC 4–0 → LMVSC lost to Virginia United 0–3

Full picture: Richmond United Red · Virginia United · Virginia BU17 standings